LGA AIRPORT
Property class: 2
Hotel within easy reach of Flushing Meadows-Corona Park
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for LGA AIRPORT





At LGA AIRPORT, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Flushing Meadows-Corona Park and Citi Field. Also, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center and Arthur Ashe Stadium are a short five-minute drive away. Public transportation is only a short walk: Junction Blvd. Station is 10 minutes and 103 St - Corona Plaza Station is 11 minutes.
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Housekeeping (on request)
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Hair dryer
The current price is R43 225
R43 225
R49 657 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Business Suite

Business Suite
- 33 sq m
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

John Hotel
Queens
John Hotel
Queens
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1 553 reviews
8,4
Very good
1 553 reviews
The price is R2 706
R2 706
R3 162 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Corona Hotel
Queens
Corona Hotel
Queens
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.4 out of 10, Good, 860 reviews
7,4
Good
860 reviews
The price is R2 179
R2 179
R2 556 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Woodside LaGuardia Airport by IHG
Queens
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Woodside LaGuardia Airport by IHG
Queens
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1 466 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
1 466 reviews
The price is R3 301
R3 301
R4 151 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

The Parc Hotel
Queens
The Parc Hotel
Queens
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 2 140 reviews
8,2
Very good
2 140 reviews
The price is R2 639
R2 639
R3 084 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Airway Inn at LaGuardia
Queens
Airway Inn at LaGuardia
Queens
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
4.4 out of 10, 1 006 reviews
4,4
1 006 reviews
The price is R2 226
R2 226
R2 610 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Elmhurst Hotel
Queens
Elmhurst Hotel
Queens
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.6 out of 10, Good, 330 reviews
7,6
Good
330 reviews
The price is R3 667
R3 667
R4 264 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Ly New York Hotel
Queens
Ly New York Hotel
Queens
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 2 647 reviews
8,8
Excellent
2 647 reviews
The price is R2 419
R2 419
R2 832 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Comfort Inn & Suites LaGuardia Airport
Queens
Comfort Inn & Suites LaGuardia Airport
Queens
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 018 reviews
8,0
Very good
1 018 reviews
The price is R2 787
R2 787
R3 254 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Dynasty Hotel and Suites New York LaGuardia Hotel
Queens
Dynasty Hotel and Suites New York LaGuardia Hotel
Queens
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
6.8 out of 10, 552 reviews
6,8
552 reviews
The price is R1 906
R1 906
R2 317 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Dutch Hotel Long Island City New York , Belvilla District 6 Formerly Sonder
Queens
Dutch Hotel Long Island City New York , Belvilla District 6 Formerly Sonder
Queens
- Free WiFi
6.8 out of 10, 508 reviews
6,8
508 reviews
The price is R1 826
R1 826
R2 151 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

34-32 100th St, Corona, NY, 11368
What's nearby
- 30th Avenue - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Flushing Meadows-Corona Park - 5 min drive - 1.8 km
- USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - 5 min drive - 1.8 km
- Citi Field - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
- Arthur Ashe Stadium - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
Getting around
- LaGuardia Airport (LGA) - 14 min drive
- John F. Kennedy Intl. Airport (JFK) - 36 min drive
- Westchester County Airport (HPN) - 39 min drive
- Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) - 78 min drive
- Stewart Intl. Airport (SWF) - 113 min drive
- Woodside Station - 4 min drive
- Flushing Murray Hill Station - 6 min drive
- Flushing Broadway Station - 7 min drive
- Junction Blvd. Station - 10 min walk
- 103 St - Corona Plaza Station - 11 min walk
- 90 St. - Elmhurst Av. Station - 14 min walk
Restaurants
- Angelo's Pizza - 10 min walk
- Dunkin' - 10 min walk
- Tacos Don Jose - 9 min walk
- Co Pan Bakery - 5 min walk
- Chiflez - 11 min walk
About this property
LGA AIRPORT
- At LGA AIRPORT, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Flushing Meadows-Corona Park and Citi Field. Also, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center and Arthur Ashe Stadium are a short five-minute drive away. Public transportation is only a short walk: Junction Blvd. Station is 10 minutes and 103 St - Corona Plaza Station is 11 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 5 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets stay for free
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Services
- Virtual front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Heating
- Washer and dryer
Freshen up
- 3 bathrooms
- Shower/tub combination
- Soap and shampoo
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Food and drink
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Oven
- Cookware, dishes, and utensils
- Dishwasher
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at LGA AIRPORT?
Yes, pets stay free.
Is parking offered on site at LGA AIRPORT?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at LGA AIRPORT.
What are the check-in and check-out times at LGA AIRPORT?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at LGA AIRPORT?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Resorts World Casino (13-min drive) and Empire City Casino (23-min drive) are both nearby.
Does LGA AIRPORT have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?
Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes cookware, a refrigerator, and a microwave.
What's the area around LGA AIRPORT like?
LGA AIRPORT is in Queens, a short 10-minute walk from Junction Blvd. Station.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.