Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites
Property class: 2
Lagos hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites





Enjoy your visit to Lagos with a stay at Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Free self parking
- Mini-fridge
- Free toiletries
The current price is R561
R561
R663 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
Deluxe Room
- 35 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Executive Suite

Executive Suite
- 40 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
Similar properties

Greywood Hotel and Apartments
Ikeja
Greywood Hotel and Apartments
Ikeja
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 18 reviews
7,6
Good
18 reviews
The price is R436
R436
R516 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Presken Hotel Residence
Ikeja
Presken Hotel Residence
Ikeja
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.8 out of 10, 46 reviews
6,8
46 reviews
The price is R1 030
R1 030
R1 218 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Marriot Airport Hotels
Oshodi-Isolo
Marriot Airport Hotels
Oshodi-Isolo
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.4 out of 10, 76 reviews
6,4
76 reviews
The price is R391
R391
R484 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Pearlwood Hotels
Oshodi-Isolo
Pearlwood Hotels
Oshodi-Isolo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is R848
R848
R1 003 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Hotel Capitol
Ikeja
Hotel Capitol
Ikeja
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 34 reviews
8,2
Very good
34 reviews
The price is R544
R544
R585 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Nne-eka Residence and Spa
Oshodi-Isolo
Nne-eka Residence and Spa
Oshodi-Isolo
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 9 reviews
8,0
Very good
9 reviews
The price is R711
R711
R764 total
includes taxes & fees
02 Sept - 03 Sept

Hilton Euphoria Hotel
Alimosho
Hilton Euphoria Hotel
Alimosho
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 10 reviews
7,6
Good
10 reviews
The price is R430
R430
R508 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

GrandVenice Transit Apartments
Oshodi-Isolo
GrandVenice Transit Apartments
Oshodi-Isolo
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 129 reviews
7,6
Good
129 reviews
The price is R594
R594
R638 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

Montana Residence
Ikeja
Montana Residence
Ikeja
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 86 reviews
7,8
Good
86 reviews
The price is R573
R573
R709 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Cynarisso Hotel Lagos
Oshodi-Isolo
Cynarisso Hotel Lagos
Oshodi-Isolo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
The price is R811
R811
R1 003 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

9 Rasmon St, Lagos, LA, 102214
What's nearby
- Jhalobia Recreation Park and Gardens - 1 min drive - 2.0 km
- Lagos Country Club - 6 min drive - 8.6 km
- Allen Avenue - 8 min drive - 10.2 km
- University of Lagos - 8 min drive - 12.0 km
- Landmark Beach - 20 min drive - 26.6 km
Getting around
- Murtala Muhammed Intl. Airport (LOS) - 14 min drive
- Mobolaji Johnson Station - 22 min drive
Restaurants
- Burger King - 5 min drive
- Olaiya Amala - 10 min drive
- Rubels & Angels - 9 min drive
- Best Shawarma - 9 min drive
- Chicken Republic - Ilupeju - 5 min drive
About this property
Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites
- Enjoy your visit to Lagos with a stay at Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 56 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 15
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Parking
- Free secured, uncovered on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free cooked-to-order breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Accessibility
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
Food and drink
- Mini-fridge
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Royal Jatoz And Suites Lagos
Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites Hotel
Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites Lagos
Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites Hotel Lagos
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites?
Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Royal Jatoz Hotel and Suites?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.