Broadford Hotel
Property class: 3.5
Strath hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Broadford Hotel





When visiting Strath, Broadford Hotel is a great choice to consider. You can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Bar
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Comfort Double Room

Comfort Double Room
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Deluxe Twin Room

Deluxe Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
Similar properties

Bracken Hide Hotel
Portree Town
Bracken Hide Hotel
Portree Town
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 372 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
372 reviews
The price is R10 471
R10 471
R12 565 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Dunollie Hotel
Broadford
Dunollie Hotel
Broadford
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 1 000 reviews
7,2
Good
1 000 reviews
The price is R3 776
R3 776
R4 531 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Redwood House Hotel
Skeabost
Redwood House Hotel
Skeabost
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 222 reviews
8,4
Very good
222 reviews
The price is R5 245
R5 245
R6 294 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Duisdale House Hotel
Duisdalemore
Duisdale House Hotel
Duisdalemore
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 486 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
486 reviews
The price is R7 465
R7 465
R8 958 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

The Marmalade Hotel
Portree Town
The Marmalade Hotel
Portree Town
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 347 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
347 reviews
The price is R7 922
R7 922
R9 506 total
includes taxes & fees
02 Sept - 03 Sept

Skeabost House Hotel
Skeabost
Skeabost House Hotel
Skeabost
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 553 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
553 reviews
The price is R9 815
R9 815
R11 778 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Isle of Skye Guest house
Kyleakin
Isle of Skye Guest house
Kyleakin
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 485 reviews
8,4
Very good
485 reviews
The price is R4 025
R4 025
R4 830 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

House Of Juniper - The Manse
Broadford
House Of Juniper - The Manse
Broadford
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 166 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
166 reviews
The price is R5 736
R5 736
R6 884 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Sligachan Hotel
Minginish
Sligachan Hotel
Minginish
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 631 reviews
8,6
Excellent
631 reviews
The price is R5 627
R5 627
R6 752 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Balmacara Hotel
Kyle
Balmacara Hotel
Kyle
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 452 reviews
8,4
Very good
452 reviews
The price is R5 571
R5 571
R6 686 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Sept - 19 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Torrin Road, Isle of Skye, SCT, IV49 9AB
What's nearby
- Isle of Skye Market Square - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Giant MacAskill Museum - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Skye Bridge - 14 min drive - 15.2 km
- Eilean Donan Castle - 34 min drive - 34.7 km
- Portree Harbour - 47 min drive - 54.1 km
Getting around
- Inverness (INV) - 147 min drive
- Glasgow International Airport (GLA) - 110.6 miles/177.9 km
- Glasgow (PIK-Prestwick) - 129.7 miles/208.7 km
- Kyle Of Lochalsh Station - 15 min drive
- Stromeferry Station - 28 min drive
- Plockton Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- Lean To Coffee - 6 min drive
- Siaway Fish & Chips - 2 min walk
- The Sprig - 16 min walk
- Claymore Restaurant - 16 min walk
- The Shellfish Shack Takeaway - 16 min walk
About this property
Broadford Hotel
- When visiting Strath, Broadford Hotel is a great choice to consider. You can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Hotel Broadford
Broadford Hotel Isle Of Skye
Broadford Hotel
Broadford Isle of Skye
Broadford Hotel Isle of Skye
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Broadford Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
Are there restaurants at or near Broadford Hotel?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Broadford Hotel like?
Broadford Hotel is a short 1-minute walk from Isle of Skye Market Square and 6 minutes' walk from Giant MacAskill Museum.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.