Nature Shade
Property class: 3
Devikolam resort with outdoor pool and restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Nature Shade





Nature Shade is a great choice for a stay in Devikolam. After having fun at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Outdoor pool
- 24-hour room service
The current price is R451
R451
R473 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Double or Twin Room, Mountain View

Double or Twin Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 33 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Premium Room

Premium Room
- Mountain view
- 33 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Sprise Munnar Resort and Spa
Devikolam
Sprise Munnar Resort and Spa
Devikolam
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is R1 201
R1 201
R1 261 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Amber Dale Luxury Hotel & Spa
Devikolam
Amber Dale Luxury Hotel & Spa
Devikolam
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 53 reviews
8,6
Excellent
53 reviews
The price is R1 357
R1 357
R1 602 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Glenmore Resorts
Devikolam
Glenmore Resorts
Devikolam
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 41 reviews
8,2
Very good
41 reviews
The price is R646
R646
R678 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Vibe Munnar Resort & Spa
Devikolam
Vibe Munnar Resort & Spa
Devikolam
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 15 reviews
8,2
Very good
15 reviews
The price is R1 189
R1 189
R1 249 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

Blackberry Hills Munnar - Nature Resort & Spa
Devikolam
Blackberry Hills Munnar - Nature Resort & Spa
Devikolam
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 54 reviews
8,8
Excellent
54 reviews
The price is R1 159
R1 159
R1 217 total
includes taxes & fees
03 Sept - 04 Sept

Treebo Windsong Resort Munnar
Devikolam
Treebo Windsong Resort Munnar
Devikolam
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 5 reviews
8,8
Excellent
5 reviews
The price is R366
R366
R384 total
includes taxes & fees
03 Sept - 04 Sept

Rains Valley Resort By Teal Luxury Stays
Devikolam
Rains Valley Resort By Teal Luxury Stays
Devikolam
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
4.8 out of 10, 3 reviews
4,8
3 reviews
The price is R405
R405
R513 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Forestscape Resort Munnar
Devikolam
Forestscape Resort Munnar
Devikolam
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is R931
R931
R978 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Cloud Dale Suites
Devikolam
Cloud Dale Suites
Devikolam
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Aveda Munnar Mountains and Mist
Devikolam
Aveda Munnar Mountains and Mist
Devikolam
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is R974
R974
R1 023 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

300 Maryland Rd, Devikolam, KL, 685565
What's nearby
- Dreamland Children Park - 8 min drive - 4.3 km
- Wonder Valley Adventure and Amusement Park - 12 min drive - 6.8 km
- Nadukani Viewpoint - 17 min drive - 8.2 km
- Pallivasal Tea Fields - 19 min drive - 7.4 km
- Munnar Juma Masjid - 34 min drive - 21.9 km
Restaurants
- S N Restaurant - 21 min drive
- Banyan Leaf - 7 min drive
- Hotel Gurubhavan - 23 min drive
- Kallar Achoos Hotel - 21 min drive
- tea tales coffee - 22 min drive
About this property
Nature Shade
- Nature Shade is a great choice for a stay in Devikolam. After having fun at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 6 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free secured on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
- 24-hour room service
Facilities
- An outdoor pool
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Towels
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts debit cards and cash.
Property Registration Number 12
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Nature Shade?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Nature Shade?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Nature Shade?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Nature Shade?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Nature Shade and nearby?
Nature Shade has an outdoor pool.
Are there restaurants at or near Nature Shade?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.