Entire home
Ravens 9A
Property class: 3
Beachfront Cape Town accommodation with kitchen and patio
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ravens 9A





Enjoy your visit to Cape Town with a stay at this cottage. Accommodations feature kitchens and patios.
Reviews
8.28.2 out of 10
Very good
Entire home
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
- Non-smoking
- Microwave
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- On the beach
- Terrace
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Living room
- Television
- Terrace
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Lagoon Beach Hotel Apartments
Milnerton
Lagoon Beach Hotel Apartments
Milnerton
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
7.6 out of 10, Good, 18 reviews
7.6
Good
18 reviews
$154 nightly
The price is $179
$179 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

on Park by Smart City Stays
Century City
on Park by Smart City Stays
Century City
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
$59 nightly
The price is $59
$59 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Mayfair Luxury Apartments
Century City
Mayfair Luxury Apartments
Century City
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.4
Very good
5 reviews
$103 nightly
The price is $119
$119 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Durham Close 31
Bloubergstrand
Durham Close 31
Bloubergstrand
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Ojong's Self-Catering Bellville
Bellville
Ojong's Self-Catering Bellville
Bellville
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk

Sea Spray B404 by HostAgents
Bloubergstrand
Sea Spray B404 by HostAgents
Bloubergstrand
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Ocean View 701
Bloubergstrand
Ocean View 701
Bloubergstrand
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.0
Very good
5 reviews

CENTURY CLUB - Luxury Apartment Hotels
Century City
CENTURY CLUB - Luxury Apartment Hotels
Century City
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
6.0
Good
3 reviews
$96 nightly
The price is $96
$96 total
Sep 29 - Sep 30
Total with taxes and fees

Ramasibi Guest Services
Panorama
Ramasibi Guest Services
Panorama
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 11 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
11 reviews
$58 nightly
The price is $67
$67 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Blouberg Heights 1601 by HostAgents
Bloubergstrand
Blouberg Heights 1601 by HostAgents
Bloubergstrand
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

9a Raven Street, Blouberg Rise, 7441, Cape Town, Western Cape, 7441
What's nearby
- Bloubergstrand Beach - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
- Ster-Kinekor Bayside - 6 min drive - 2.1 km
- First South African Perfume Museum - 10 min drive - 4.1 km
- Cape Town International Convention Centre - 35 min drive - 28.5 km
- Camps Bay Beach - 52 min drive - 37.3 km
Getting around
- Cape Town Intl. Airport (CPT) - 38 min drive
- Cape Town Station - 29 min drive
- Cape Town Bellville Station - 37 min drive
Restaurants
- Village Place - 17 min walk
- San Miguel Spur Steak Ranch - 16 min walk
- Cattle Baron - 17 min walk
- Pakalolo Beach Bar - 20 min walk
- Board House - 19 min walk
About this property
Ravens 9A
- Enjoy your visit to Cape Town with a stay at this cottage. Accommodations feature kitchens and patios.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [At Establishment]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- On the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Electric kettle
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
Living spaces
- Living room
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Patio
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
Work spaces
- Desk
Comfort
- Ceiling fan
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: ZAR 5000.00 per stay
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Ravens 9A have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware and a microwave.
Does Ravens 9A have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this cottage features a patio.
What's the area around Ravens 9A like?
Ravens 9A is in Bloubergstrand, a short 20-minute walk from Bloubergstrand Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.2