Golden Wave Premium Puri
2.5 star property
Hotel convenient to Jagannath Temple
Choose dates to view prices
At Golden Wave Premium Puri, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Puri Beach and Jagannath Temple. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Luggage storage
- Limited hour front desk
- Lockers available
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry facilities
- Digital TV service
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Swosti Premium Beach Resorts Puri
Brahmagiri
Swosti Premium Beach Resorts Puri
Brahmagiri
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 22 reviews
8,4
Very good
22 reviews
The price is R1 656
R1 656
R1 954 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

Taj Puri Resort & Spa, Odisha
Brahmagiri
Taj Puri Resort & Spa, Odisha
Brahmagiri
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 25 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
25 reviews
The price is R2 513
R2 513
R2 965 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

Hotel Olive Turtle Palace-near Sea Beach
Brahmagiri
Hotel Olive Turtle Palace-near Sea Beach
Brahmagiri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews
The price is R621
R621
R653 total
includes taxes & fees
02 Aug - 03 Aug

Hotel Golden Beach inn Puri
Brahmagiri
Hotel Golden Beach inn Puri
Brahmagiri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is R202
R202
R212 total
includes taxes & fees
03 Aug - 04 Aug

Hotel La Bella - near Sea Beach
Brahmagiri
Hotel La Bella - near Sea Beach
Brahmagiri
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is R473
R473
R497 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Sterling Puri
Brahmagiri
Sterling Puri
Brahmagiri
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
6.0 out of 10, 30 reviews
6,0
30 reviews
The price is R1 123
R1 123
R1 179 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Aug - 20 Aug

The Hans Coco Palms
Puri
The Hans Coco Palms
Puri
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 36 reviews
8,0
Very good
36 reviews
The price is R982
R982
R1 031 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Aug - 19 Aug

New Beach Resort - near Sea Beach
Brahmagiri
New Beach Resort - near Sea Beach
Brahmagiri
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is R577
R577
R606 total
includes taxes & fees
02 Aug - 03 Aug

Hotel Santosh Residency Puri
Brahmagiri
Hotel Santosh Residency Puri
Brahmagiri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is R304
R304
R319 total
includes taxes & fees
03 Aug - 04 Aug

Hotel Santosh Inn Puri
Puri
Hotel Santosh Inn Puri
Puri
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is R506
R506
R532 total
includes taxes & fees
02 Aug - 03 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Baliapanda Rd, Brahmagiri, Odisha, 752001
What's nearby
- Puri Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Jagannath Temple - 9 min drive - 3.4 km
- Narendra Sagar - 12 min drive - 4.8 km
- Sudarshan Crafts Museum - 14 min drive - 6.3 km
- Vishnu Temple - 14 min drive - 6.7 km
Getting around
- Puri Station - 17 min drive
- Malatipatpur Station - 17 min drive
- Birpurusottampur Station - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Honey Bee Bakery and Pizzeria - 5 min drive
- Chung Wah - 4 min drive
- Mayfair Beach Resort - 4 min drive
- Wild Grass Restaurant - 4 min drive
- Anna Tiffin Centre - 4 min drive
About this property
Golden Wave Premium Puri
- At Golden Wave Premium Puri, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Puri Beach and Jagannath Temple. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 43 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 9:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 8:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 11:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Lockers available
Accessibility
- Smooth flooring in room
- Tile flooring in room
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch LED TV
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Fan
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, mobile payments and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Mobile payment options include: Google Pay, Paytm, PhonePe and Amazon Pay.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Golden Wave Premium Puri?
Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Golden Wave Premium Puri?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Golden Wave Premium Puri?
Check-in start time: 9:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 8:00 AM.
What's the area around Golden Wave Premium Puri like?
Golden Wave Premium Puri is located a short 4-minute walk from Puri Beach.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.