Ventre Luxury Rooms
Affittacamere convenient to Port of Naples
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ventre Luxury Rooms





When you stay at Ventre Luxury Rooms, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Spaccanapoli and Gulf of Naples. Also, Via Toledo and Molo Beverello Port are a short five-minute drive away. Public transportation is only a short walk: EAV - Capolinea Porta Nolana Tram Stop is 2 minutes and Porta Nolana Station is 3 minutes.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Computer station
- Luggage storage
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony
- 15 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Superior Room

Superior Room
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Double Room, Balcony

Double Room, Balcony
- 16 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Tony Suites
Naples City Centre
Tony Suites
Naples City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 65 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
65 reviews
The price is R1 306
R1 306
R1 641 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

La Dimora Di Parthenope
Naples City Centre
La Dimora Di Parthenope
Naples City Centre
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
9,8
Exceptional
7 reviews
The price is R870
R870
R2 091 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Garibaldi 125
Naples City Centre
Garibaldi 125
Naples City Centre
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 24 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
24 reviews
The price is R786
R786
R2 071 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

PICCOLE DONNE
Naples City Centre
PICCOLE DONNE
Naples City Centre
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
16 reviews
The price is R1 409
R1 409
R1 773 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

NaCasa Guest House
Naples City Centre
NaCasa Guest House
Naples City Centre
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8,0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is R863
R863
R2 303 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Napoli Central Gate
Naples City Centre
Napoli Central Gate
Naples City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 41 reviews
8,4
Very good
41 reviews
The price is R817
R817
R1 104 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Nibla's Room Napoli
Naples City Centre
Nibla's Room Napoli
Naples City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9,8
Exceptional
11 reviews
The price is R1 309
R1 309
R1 644 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

ELITE ROOMS NAPOLI
Naples City Centre
ELITE ROOMS NAPOLI
Naples City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 39 reviews
8,6
Excellent
39 reviews
The price is R1 317
R1 317
R1 654 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

A ddurmì
Naples City Centre
A ddurmì
Naples City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 273 reviews
8,8
Excellent
273 reviews
The price is R1 388
R1 388
R1 731 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

ForiArt Relais
Naples City Centre
ForiArt Relais
Naples City Centre
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
14 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Via Lavinaio 23, Naples, NA, 80142
What's nearby
- Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Spaccanapoli - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- University of Naples Federico II - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Naples Cathedral - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Port of Naples - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Naples Intl. Airport (NAP) - 21 min drive
- Naples Central Station - 9 min walk
- Naples (INP-Naples Central Rail Station) - 9 min walk
- Napoli Marittima Station - 26 min walk
- EAV - Capolinea Porta Nolana Tram Stop - 2 min walk
- Porta Nolana Station - 3 min walk
- Garibaldi Tram Stop - 5 min walk
Restaurants
- L'Antica Pizzeria da Michele - 4 min walk
- Caffè Toraldo - 10 min walk
- Eccellenze costiera - 10 min walk
- Scaturchio - 11 min walk
- Chalet Ciro - 10 min walk
About this property
Ventre Luxury Rooms
- When you stay at Ventre Luxury Rooms, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Spaccanapoli and Gulf of Naples. Also, Via Toledo and Molo Beverello Port are a short five-minute drive away. Public transportation is only a short walk: EAV - Capolinea Porta Nolana Tram Stop is 2 minutes and Porta Nolana Station is 3 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 3 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
Parking
- No on-site parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Working away
- Computer station
Services
- Luggage storage
Accessibility
- 14 stairs to reach property
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
What to enjoy
- Balcony
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.50 per person, per night, up to 14 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
Optional extras
- Late check-in between 10:00 PM and 9:00 AM can be arranged for an extra charge
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT063049B4UHRQEQPZ
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Ventre Luxury Rooms?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Ventre Luxury Rooms?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Ventre Luxury Rooms.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ventre Luxury Rooms?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Ventre Luxury Rooms have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony.
What's the area around Ventre Luxury Rooms like?
Ventre Luxury Rooms is a short 2-minute walk from EAV - Capolinea Porta Nolana Tram Stop and 20 minutes' walk from Port of Naples.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.