Empire Hotel Aqua Park
Property class: 3
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Hurghada City Center
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Empire Hotel Aqua Park





At Empire Hotel Aqua Park, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Red Sea and Hurghada City Center. Guests can enjoy the outdoor pool, and buffet breakfast is available daily. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Marina Hurghada.
Reviews
6.06.0 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Outdoor pool
- Breakfast available
- 24-hour front desk
- ATM/banking services
The current price is R579
R579
R744 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Basic Double or Twin Room, Balcony, Pool View

Basic Double or Twin Room, Balcony, Pool View
- 25 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
Room
- Sleeps 1
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- 25 sq m
- Sleeps 3
Room
- Sleeps 4
Similar properties

Elysees Dream Beach Hotel-By AMARINA Hotels & Resorts
Al Mamsha El Seyahi
Elysees Dream Beach Hotel-By AMARINA Hotels & Resorts
Al Mamsha El Seyahi
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 17 reviews
8,6
Excellent
17 reviews
The price is R1 343
R1 343
R1 732 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

JAZ Neo Ivory
Al Mamsha El Seyahi
JAZ Neo Ivory
Al Mamsha El Seyahi
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 283 reviews
8,8
Excellent
283 reviews
The price is R646
R646
R825 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Sand Beach Resort
Dahar
Sand Beach Resort
Dahar
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.6 out of 10, 102 reviews
6,6
102 reviews
The price is R465
R465
R599 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Moon Beach aqua park Resort - All inclusive
Dahar
Moon Beach aqua park Resort - All inclusive
Dahar
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 175 reviews
7,0
Good
175 reviews
The price is R1 035
R1 035
R1 334 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

AJIRA Boutique Hotel Hurghada Marina
Sakkala
AJIRA Boutique Hotel Hurghada Marina
Sakkala
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 245 reviews
8,2
Very good
245 reviews
The price is R869
R869
R1 121 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Sun & Sea Hotel and Aqua Park - Hurghada
Sakkala
Sun & Sea Hotel and Aqua Park - Hurghada
Sakkala
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
5.4 out of 10, 16 reviews
5,4
16 reviews
The price is R802
R802
R1 035 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Sea Garden Hotel
Sakkala
Sea Garden Hotel
Sakkala
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Restaurant
6.4 out of 10, 61 reviews
6,4
61 reviews
The price is R508
R508
R655 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Lazur Sea & City Apartment's - El Hadaba, Hurghada - Egypt
Sakkala
Lazur Sea & City Apartment's - El Hadaba, Hurghada - Egypt
Sakkala
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
4.0 out of 10, 1 review
4,0
1 review
The price is R509
R509
R657 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Lamera Hotel.
Sakkala
Lamera Hotel.
Sakkala
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 30 reviews
8,4
Very good
30 reviews
The price is R379
R379
R488 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept

Lilly apartments
Sakkala
Lilly apartments
Sakkala
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 48 reviews
8,4
Very good
48 reviews
The price is R479
R479
R599 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Sayed Karim St., Empire Hotel, Hurghada, Red Sea Governorate, 84511
What's nearby
- Saint Shenouda Coptic Orthodox Church - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- beach near Seascope Submarine - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Abdulmoneim Riadh Mosque - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- El Dahar Bazars - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Hurghada City Center - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Hurghada Intl. Airport (HRG) - 23 min drive
Restaurants
- Meraki Beach - 6 min walk
- Munchery Restaurant - 5 min walk
- Bar at Hilton Hurghada Plaza - 3 min drive
- Lobby Bar - 4 min walk
- Burger Boulevard - 3 min walk
About this property
Empire Hotel Aqua Park
- At Empire Hotel Aqua Park, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Red Sea and Hurghada City Center. Guests can enjoy the outdoor pool, and buffet breakfast is available daily. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Marina Hurghada.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 260 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 2:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 15
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–9:30 AM
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- ATM/banking
- An outdoor pool
Room amenities
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately USD 5 for adults and USD 3 for children
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Empire Hotel Aqua Park?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Empire Hotel Aqua Park?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Empire Hotel Aqua Park?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Empire Hotel Aqua Park.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Empire Hotel Aqua Park?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Empire Hotel Aqua Park and nearby?
Empire Hotel Aqua Park has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Empire Hotel Aqua Park like?
Empire Hotel Aqua Park is a short 9-minute walk from Red Sea and 20 minutes' walk from Hurghada City Center.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.