Econo Lodge Hickory
Property class: 2
Hotel in Hickory
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Econo Lodge Hickory





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms
View all photos for Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- Sleeps 4
View all photos for 2 Queen Beds Nonsmoking

2 Queen Beds Nonsmoking
- 16 sq m
- Sleeps 4
View all photos for 1 King Bed Nonsmoking Accessible

1 King Bed Nonsmoking Accessible
- 16 sq m
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for 1 King Bed Nonsmoking

1 King Bed Nonsmoking
- 16 sq m
- Sleeps 2
Similar properties

Red Roof Inn Hickory
Hickory
Red Roof Inn Hickory
Hickory
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
6.0 out of 10, 1 000 reviews
6,0
1 000 reviews
The price is R1 038
R1 038
R1 173 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Sleep Inn Hickory South
Hickory
Sleep Inn Hickory South
Hickory
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1 071 reviews
8,4
Very good
1 071 reviews
The price is R1 047
R1 047
R1 183 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Days Inn by Wyndham Conover-Hickory
Newton
Days Inn by Wyndham Conover-Hickory
Newton
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.2 out of 10, Good, 1 000 reviews
7,2
Good
1 000 reviews
The price is R1 229
R1 229
R1 388 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Hickory
Hickory
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Hickory
Hickory
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
7.2 out of 10, Good, 1 000 reviews
7,2
Good
1 000 reviews
The price is R1 071
R1 071
R1 211 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Motel 6 Hickory, NC
Green Park
Motel 6 Hickory, NC
Green Park
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.6 out of 10, 54 reviews
6,6
54 reviews
The price is R1 053
R1 053
R1 190 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Studio 6 Hickory, NC
Green Park
Studio 6 Hickory, NC
Green Park
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.0 out of 10, 73 reviews
6,0
73 reviews
The price is R1 117
R1 117
R1 262 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Quality Suites Hickory South
Hickory
Quality Suites Hickory South
Hickory
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 994 reviews
7,6
Good
994 reviews
The price is R1 067
R1 067
R1 206 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Best Western Hickory
Hickory
Best Western Hickory
Hickory
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1 013 reviews
8,4
Very good
1 013 reviews
The price is R1 361
R1 361
R1 538 total
includes taxes & fees
03 Sept - 04 Sept

Baymont by Wyndham Hickory
Hickory
Baymont by Wyndham Hickory
Hickory
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 902 reviews
7,6
Good
902 reviews
The price is R963
R963
R1 088 total
includes taxes & fees
06 Sept - 07 Sept

Motel 6 Connellys Springs, NC
Icard
Motel 6 Connellys Springs, NC
Icard
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.2 out of 10, Good, 229 reviews
7,2
Good
229 reviews
The price is R1 030
R1 030
R1 162 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

1182 Lenoir Rhyne Blvd SE, Hickory, NC, 28602
What's nearby
- Hickory Metro Convention Center - 2 min drive - 2.4 km
- Valley Hills Mall - 2 min drive - 2.0 km
- Fairbrook Optimist Park - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
- Lenoir-Rhyne University - 5 min drive - 4.3 km
- Lake Norman - 15 min drive - 28.0 km
Getting around
- Charlotte-Douglas Intl. Airport (CLT) - 58 min drive
- Asheville Regional Airport (AVL) - 91 min drive
Restaurants
- Chick-fil-A - 16 min walk
- McDonald's - 4 min drive
- Texas Roadhouse - 10 min walk
- Chili's Grill & Bar - 4 min drive
- Cracker Barrel - 15 min walk
About this property
Econo Lodge Hickory
- When visiting Hickory, Econo Lodge Hickory is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Fees & policies
Policies
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Econo Lodge Hickory?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What's the area around Econo Lodge Hickory like?
Econo Lodge Hickory is located a short 18-minute walk from Hickory Metro Convention Center.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.