Entire home
6 Person Holiday Home in Risor
Property class: 2
Holiday home in Risør
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for 6 Person Holiday Home in Risor





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Sørlandet Feriesenter
Risør
Sørlandet Feriesenter
Risør
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 26 reviews
8,4
Very good
26 reviews
The price is R1 247
R1 247
R2 079 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Hotell Arendal
Arendal
Hotell Arendal
Arendal
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 589 reviews
7,8
Good
589 reviews
The price is R2 096
R2 096
R2 347 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Topcamp Bie - Grimstad
Grimstad
Topcamp Bie - Grimstad
Grimstad
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 109 reviews
8,4
Very good
109 reviews
The price is R1 630
R1 630
R1 825 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Risør Hotel
Risør
Risør Hotel
Risør
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 203 reviews
8,2
Very good
203 reviews
The price is R3 498
R3 498
R3 917 total
includes taxes & fees
03 Sept - 04 Sept

Fengselshotellet
Arendal
Fengselshotellet
Arendal
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 249 reviews
8,4
Very good
249 reviews
The price is R1 608
R1 608
R1 801 total
includes taxes & fees
08 Sept - 09 Sept

Tvedestrand Fjordhotell - Unike Hoteller
Tvedestrand
Tvedestrand Fjordhotell - Unike Hoteller
Tvedestrand
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 453 reviews
8,4
Very good
453 reviews
The price is R2 469
R2 469
R2 766 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Grand Hotel Arendal - Unike Hoteller
Arendal
Grand Hotel Arendal - Unike Hoteller
Arendal
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1 023 reviews
8,8
Excellent
1 023 reviews
The price is R2 339
R2 339
R2 620 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Strand Hotel Fevik - by Classic Norway Hotels
Grimstad
Strand Hotel Fevik - by Classic Norway Hotels
Grimstad
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1 014 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
1 014 reviews
The price is R1 717
R1 717
R1 923 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Comfort Hotel Grimstad
Grimstad
Comfort Hotel Grimstad
Grimstad
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 110 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
110 reviews
The price is R1 511
R1 511
R1 693 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Vertikalen
Lillesand
Vertikalen
Lillesand
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 236 reviews
8,4
Very good
236 reviews
The price is R1 744
R1 744
R1 953 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Risør, Agder
What's nearby
- Hommevannet - 13 min drive - 9.7 km
- Auslandsvannet - 19 min drive - 15.2 km
- Risør Saltwater Aquarium - 26 min drive - 20.9 km
- Risør Church - 27 min drive - 22.2 km
- Risor Marina - 28 min drive - 22.5 km
Getting around
- Gjerstad Station - 34 min drive
- Vegarshei Bjorvatn Station - 38 min drive
- Vegarshei Espelandsmyr Station - 39 min drive
Restaurants
- Peterhead - 22 min drive
- Stranden - 22 min drive
- Risør Hotel - 22 min drive
- Rådhusgata spiseri og mer - 22 min drive
- Promenaden Bar & Brasserie - 22 min drive
About this property
6 Person Holiday Home in Risor
- This holiday home is a great choice for a stay in Risør.
At a glance
Property size
- Private holiday home
Arriving/Leaving
- Minimum check-in age – 18
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
6 Person Home In Risor Risør
6 Person Holiday Home in Risor Risør
6 Person Holiday Home in Risor Private vacation home
6 Person Holiday Home in Risor Private vacation home Risør
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What is there to do at 6 Person Holiday Home in Risor and nearby?
6 Person Holiday Home in Risor has a garden.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.