RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong
Property class: 2
Hotel convenient to Patong Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong





At RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Bangla Road and Jungceylon Shopping Center. Also, Patong Beach and Kamala Beach are within a short drive.
Popular amenities
- Parking available
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Breakfast available
- Self parking
The current price is R457
R457
R543 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Queen Room

Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Classic Triple Room

Classic Triple Room
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Family With Living Room

Deluxe Family With Living Room
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Star Guesthouse
Patong
Star Guesthouse
Patong
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.6 out of 10, Good, 26 reviews
7,6
Good
26 reviews
The price is R201
R201
R238 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Destination Patong
Patong
Destination Patong
Patong
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
5.2 out of 10, 73 reviews
5,2
73 reviews
The price is R168
R168
R199 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

FunDee Boutique Hotel
Patong
FunDee Boutique Hotel
Patong
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.6 out of 10, Good, 190 reviews
7,6
Good
190 reviews
The price is R180
R180
R214 total
includes taxes & fees
03 Sept - 04 Sept

Tanawan Phuket Hotel
Patong
Tanawan Phuket Hotel
Patong
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
7.2 out of 10, Good, 147 reviews
7,2
Good
147 reviews
The price is R193
R193
R230 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Nouveau Guesthouse
Patong
Nouveau Guesthouse
Patong
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
7.8 out of 10, Good, 54 reviews
7,8
Good
54 reviews
The price is R248
R248
R294 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Global Hotel Beach View
Patong
Global Hotel Beach View
Patong
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7,0
Good
2 reviews

NOBLE HOUSE PATONG
Patong
NOBLE HOUSE PATONG
Patong
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.0 out of 10, Good, 39 reviews
7,0
Good
39 reviews
The price is R185
R185
R219 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Freedom
Patong
Freedom
Patong
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 136 reviews
8,4
Very good
136 reviews
The price is R193
R193
R215 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Bt Inn Patong
Patong
Bt Inn Patong
Patong
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 78 reviews
8,0
Very good
78 reviews
The price is R377
R377
R418 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Talya Patong Hotel
Patong
Talya Patong Hotel
Patong
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 9 reviews
8,0
Very good
9 reviews
The price is R152
R152
R169 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

12 Soi Phrabarami 6, Tambon Patong, Phuket, Phuket Province, 83105
What's nearby
- Kalim Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Patong Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Nurul Islam Mosque - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Paradise Complex - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
- Bangla Road - 4 min drive - 3.1 km
Getting around
- Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT) - 50 min drive
Restaurants
- Meg Khram The Sunshine Restaurant - 8 min walk
- Lobby Bar - 13 min walk
- Duck Spicy / ลาบเป็ดนครสวรรค์ - 10 min walk
- Armeen Restaurant - 14 min walk
- The Deck Beach Club Patong - 13 min walk
About this property
RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong
- At RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Bangla Road and Jungceylon Shopping Center. Also, Patong Beach and Kamala Beach are within a short drive.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Facilities
- Built in 2023
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Also known as
Roomquest The Kalim Patong
RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong Hotel
RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong Phuket
RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong Hotel Phuket
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What's the area around RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong like?
RoomQuest the Beach Kalim Patong is a short 11-minute walk from Patong Beach and 19 minutes' walk from Nurul Islam Mosque.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.