Holiday rental

Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo

Property class: 2
Cairu apartment on beach

Choose dates to view prices

Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo is a great choice for a stay in Cairu.

Entire apartment

2 bedroomsSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (2)

  • 5 apartments
  • On the beach

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
2 Praia s/n, Cairu, BA, 45428-000

What's nearby

  • Second Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Third Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • First Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Fourth Beach - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Morro de São Paulo Pier - 12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Morro de São Paulo Airport (MXQ) - 4 min drive
  • Boipeba Airport (PBA) - 13 miles/20.9 km
  • Valenca (VAL) - 7.6 miles/12.2 km
  • Deputado Luis Eduardo Magalhaes Intl. Airport (SSA) - 50.4 miles/81.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurante Carangueijo Vermelho - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪A Bodeguita - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Pedra Sobre Pedra - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪SambaSS Lounge Beach Café - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Cabana Funny - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo

  • Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo is a great choice for a stay in Cairu.

At a glance

Property size

    • 5 apartments

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; access will be through a private entrance
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • No on-site parking

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 5 rooms

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property only accepts cash.

Also known as

Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo Cairu
Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo Apartment
Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo Apartment Cairu

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo ?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo ?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo .

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What's the area around Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo like?

Apartamento 2 Praia Morro de São Paulo is on Second Beach, a short 10-minute walk from Morro de São Paulo Pier and 2 minutes' walk from Third Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.