Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG

Property class: 3
City centre Suzhou hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG is a great choice for a stay in Suzhou. Free perks include buffet breakfast, WiFi and self-parking. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Suzhou Olympic Sports Center Station is 12 minutes away.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • 2 meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • ATM/banking services
  • Vending machine
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
The current price is R814
R949 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 01 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

2 Single beds Standard

10,0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2

Standard Room, 2 Single Beds, City View

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2

1 Queen bed Standard

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, City View

8,0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3

Superior Room (depending on the room status, the hotel will arrange a queen bed or twin beds)

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2

Superior Room (depending on the room status, the hotel will arrange a king-size bed or twin beds)

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2

Basic Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible Bathtub

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
No. 999 Zhongxin East Avenue, Yaomucun, Suzhou, Jiangsu, 215028

What's nearby

  • Jinji Lake - 5 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Dushu Lake - 6 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Yuanrong Times Square - 6 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Suzhou International Expo Center - 7 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Suzhou Culture and Arts Center - 7 min drive - 6.3 km

Getting around

  • Wuxi (WUX-Shuofang) - 52 min drive
  • Yixing High-Speed Railway Station - 26 min drive
  • Suzhou North Railway Station - 27 min drive
  • Suzhou North Station - 29 min drive
  • Suzhou Olympic Sports Center Station - 12 min walk
  • Jinjiayan Station - 23 min walk
  • Fangzhougongyuan Station - 24 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪和创忠 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪原始煮意 - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪SUBWAY (Suzhou Olympic Sports Center Branch) - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪小爱都市情感餐厅 - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪梯子咖啡 - ‬15 min walk

About this property

Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG

  • Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG is a great choice for a stay in Suzhou. Free perks include buffet breakfast, WiFi and self-parking. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Suzhou Olympic Sports Center Station is 12 minutes away.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 267 rooms
    • Arranged over 17 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • Guests booked in breakfast included rate plans receive breakfast for up to 2 adults who are sharing a guestroom. Breakfast fees apply for additional guests.

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Room service

Working away

  • Business center
  • 2 meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 43-inch LED TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Pillow menu
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding
  • Free crib/infant bed

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant serves breakfast only. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Renovations and closures

The property is closed during January, February, March, and April.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Clean Promise (IHG).
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Also known as

Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Industrial Park Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Industrial Park
Inn Express Industrial Park
Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park
Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park an IHG Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG Suzhou
Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG Hotel Suzhou

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG currently open?

The property is closed during January, February, March, and April.

Does Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

Are there restaurants at or near Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG like?

Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG puts you in Suzhou Industrial Park, in the heart of Suzhou. Popular attractions include Jinji Lake, which is 5 minutes away by car.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Industrial Park by IHG Reviews

8,8

Excellent

9,0

Cleanliness

7,6

Location

9,0

Staff & service

8,4

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was luxurious, excellent, and offered a good variety with freshly made noodle soup. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room is very clean, breakfast is excellent, location is next to a mall, plenty of restaurants and fast foods. Close to highway and the industrial park. Will definitely come back again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

clean and newly established next to a shopping mall
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good environment
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Overall, everything was good However, there was no Mini Bar & refrigerator in the rooms This is lacking of a hotel of that standard
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Did not notice.
Verified review

6/10 Good

TV didn’t turn on. On 14th-15th Nov., the air conditioner didn’t work.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Unfortunately the air condition is not ‘turned on’ in the vicinity. While the staff try to help, this is outside their control. Rooms were over 27 Celsius for sleeping. Not pleasant. The entire building reeks of smoke though it is ‘non smoking’. I suspect they need to completely tear out old, worn smoke-filled carpet to deal with this.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

選擇在工業區內, 相信已經是最好
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

以一晚CNY430來說 , 飯店算超值, 早餐選擇也滿多, 還有現煮的湯麵, 飯店旁邊即有商場. 下次到蘇州還會選這個飯店
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

수조우 홀리데이 인 호텔 숙박 이용후기

근처 쇼핑몰도 있고 호텔 서비스도 맘에 들고 음식도 맛있었습니다.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

沒有冰箱,夜間冷氣不給力
Verified review

8/10 Very good

蘇州全体であまり英語は通じないですが、こちらのホテルのマネージャーさんが英語を話せて沢山助けて頂きました。朝食も毎朝豪華でした。
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

スタッフの対応が素晴らしい
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

주변시설 및 위치는 좋습니다. 교통편도(대중교통) 괜찮구요. 다만, 주변에 공연시설 및 스포츠 시설이 있어서 행사가 있을때는 피하는 게 좋습니다.(숙박비도 올라가고 방음이 약해서 주변방에 시끄러운 손님이 있으면 쾌적하지 못합니다)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

前台人員服務態度優質,往機場交通方便,讚~
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

i like it close to mall area and stadium mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel is clean and modern. They are generous in giving you bottled mineral water. The hotel staff is helpful. Breakfast is good.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice hotel with a robotic service

On the whole my wife and I enjoyed our two night stay. There are only two areas we aren't happ, the toilet translucent wall and small breakfast area.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

総合的に良い

まだ造られたばかりで綺麗、清潔感があった。フロントの手続きに少し時間がかかる。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Location to shops, market and restaurants.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

6/10 Good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional