Entire home
Mobile Home in Austrian Countryside
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Mobile Home in Austrian Countryside





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Garner Hotel Klagenfurt Moser Verdino by IHG
Innenstadt
Garner Hotel Klagenfurt Moser Verdino by IHG
Innenstadt
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 505 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
505 reviews
$91 nightly
The price is $106
$106 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Best Western Parkhotel Hagenberg
Hagenberg im Mühlkreis
Best Western Parkhotel Hagenberg
Hagenberg im Mühlkreis
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 163 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
163 reviews
$81 nightly
The price is $94
$94 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Parks
Velden am Wörther See
Hotel Parks
Velden am Wörther See
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 109 reviews
8.4
Very good
109 reviews

Hotel Sandwirth
Innenstadt
Hotel Sandwirth
Innenstadt
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 542 reviews
8.8
Excellent
542 reviews
$144 nightly
The price is $165
$165 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

ibis Styles Klagenfurt am Woerthersee
Innenstadt
ibis Styles Klagenfurt am Woerthersee
Innenstadt
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 257 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
257 reviews
$108 nightly
The price is $124
$124 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Marienhof Velden - Mein Refugium
Velden am Wörther See
Marienhof Velden - Mein Refugium
Velden am Wörther See
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 10 reviews
8.2
Very good
10 reviews
$205 nightly
The price is $235
$235 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Apart of me Klagenfurt
Innenstadt
Apart of me Klagenfurt
Innenstadt
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 77 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
77 reviews
$130 nightly
The price is $144
$144 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel ibis Woerthersee
Techelsberg am Worther See
Hotel ibis Woerthersee
Techelsberg am Worther See
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 178 reviews
8.2
Very good
178 reviews
$88 nightly
The price is $103
$103 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees

Limehome Villach Kirchenplatz
Villach
Limehome Villach Kirchenplatz
Villach
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 56 reviews
8.8
Excellent
56 reviews
$80 nightly
The price is $88
$88 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Limehome Krems Undstraße
Krems an der Donau
Limehome Krems Undstraße
Krems an der Donau
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 38 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
38 reviews
$76 nightly
The price is $83
$83 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Ossiach, Carinthia
What's nearby
- Ossiacher Lake - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- beach near Liegewiese Erlebnisbad Ossiach - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
- Lake Wörth - 28 min drive - 24.6 km
- Lake Millstatt - 44 min drive - 48.0 km
- Lake Bled - 55 min drive - 64.0 km
Getting around
- Klagenfurt (KLU-Woerthersee) - 39 min drive
- Steindorf am Ossiachersee Station - 4 min drive
- Feldkirchen in Kaernten Station - 11 min drive
- Ossiach-Bodensdorf Station - 12 min drive
Restaurants
- Stoffl Wirt - 13 min drive
- Alpengasthof Pacheiner - 48 min drive
- Pavillon Cafe am See - 9 min drive
- Prinz Hütt'n - 37 min drive
- Urbani Wirt - 9 min drive
About this property
Mobile Home in Austrian Countryside
- When visiting Ossiach, Mobile Home in Austrian Countryside is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.50 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Mobile Home in Austrian Countryside?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Mobile Home in Austrian Countryside?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mobile Home in Austrian Countryside?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Mobile Home in Austrian Countryside like?
Mobile Home in Austrian Countryside is located a short 1-minute walk from Ossiacher Lake.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.