Hotel O near Jatim Park 3 formerly Srikandi Residence
Property class: 2
Hotel in Batu
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel O near Jatim Park 3 formerly Srikandi Residence





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
Similar properties

Azana BeSt Hotel Batu
Beji
Azana BeSt Hotel Batu
Beji
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is R393
R393
R475 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Golden Hill by Golden Tulip
Oro Oro Ombo
Golden Hill by Golden Tulip
Oro Oro Ombo
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 4 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
4 reviews
The price is R483
R483
R585 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Hotel O Central Batu Near Jatim Park 3 Formerly Bunga Matahari Hotel
Batu
Hotel O Central Batu Near Jatim Park 3 Formerly Bunga Matahari Hotel
Batu
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
The price is R117
R117
R148 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Hotel Selecta Batu Malang
Batu
Hotel Selecta Batu Malang
Batu
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6,0
1 review
The price is R368
R368
R446 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept

Villa Trijaya
Batu
Villa Trijaya
Batu
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is R82
R82
R99 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Hotel O Taman Dayu Villa Golf View
Prigen
Hotel O Taman Dayu Villa Golf View
Prigen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is R204
R204
R257 total
includes taxes & fees
04 Sept - 05 Sept

Hotel O Villa Papada
Batu
Hotel O Villa Papada
Batu
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is R41
R41
R52 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

Hotel O 111 Residence
Batu
Hotel O 111 Residence
Batu
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R100
R100
R126 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Vanda Villa Batu
Batu
Vanda Villa Batu
Batu
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 7 reviews
8,6
Excellent
7 reviews
The price is R149
R149
R180 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept

Athara Naya
Batu
Athara Naya
Batu
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
The price is R2 346
R2 346
R2 838 total
includes taxes & fees
08 Sept - 09 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

19, Jl. Sarimun No. 19, Beji, Batu, Batu, Batu, Jawa Timur, 65316
What's nearby
- Jawa Timur Park 3 - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Jawa Timur Park 2 - 5 min drive - 4.0 km
- Batu Night Spectacular - 6 min drive - 5.0 km
- Batu Secret Zoo - 6 min drive - 4.3 km
- Museum Angkut - 7 min drive - 4.7 km
Getting around
- Malang (MLG-Abdul Rachman Saleh) - 54 min drive
- Pakisaji Station - 25 min drive
- Pakisaji Station - 25 min drive
- Kepanjen Station - 32 min drive
Restaurants
- Warung Mbok Sri - 8 min walk
- Gubug Makan Mang Engking Batu - 13 min walk
- Maniva Particael Cafe - 7 min walk
- warung kopi DIPO
- Hotel Restaurant (BNS)
About this property
Hotel O near Jatim Park 3 formerly Srikandi Residence
- Hotel O near Jatim Park 3 formerly Srikandi Residence is a great choice for a stay in Batu.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 15 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- No on-site parking
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Satellite TV channels
Stay connected
- Phone
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel O near Jatim Park 3 formerly Srikandi Residence?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel O near Jatim Park 3 formerly Srikandi Residence?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hotel O near Jatim Park 3 formerly Srikandi Residence.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel O near Jatim Park 3 formerly Srikandi Residence?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Hotel O near Jatim Park 3 formerly Srikandi Residence like?
Hotel O near Jatim Park 3 formerly Srikandi Residence is in Beji, a short 14-minute walk from Jawa Timur Park 3.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.