Hotel Indra Palace Jaunpur
Property class: 2
Hotel in Jaunpur
Choose dates to view prices
Hotel Indra Palace Jaunpur is a great choice for a stay in Jaunpur.
Reviews
7.07.0 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Cable TV service
- Free toiletries
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Satyam Guest House
Jaunpur
Satyam Guest House
Jaunpur
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R263
R263
R276 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Athithi Homestay
Jaunpur
Athithi Homestay
Jaunpur
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R340
R340
R357 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

The Urban Villa
Mahmoorganj
The Urban Villa
Mahmoorganj
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 11 reviews
8,8
Excellent
11 reviews
The price is R572
R572
R601 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

HOTEL MEERA PALACE
Mahmoorganj
HOTEL MEERA PALACE
Mahmoorganj
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R1 160
R1 160
R1 218 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

The Kashi Yatra Inn
Varanasi
The Kashi Yatra Inn
Varanasi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is R281
R281
R295 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

SOMNATH PALACE
VARANASI
SOMNATH PALACE
VARANASI
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
The price is R475
R475
R498 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Bhawani Homes
Varanasi
Bhawani Homes
Varanasi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R219
R219
R229 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

The Grand Utsav Motal Jaunpur
Jaunpur
The Grand Utsav Motal Jaunpur
Jaunpur
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk

Hotel Nand Residency
Ghazipur
Hotel Nand Residency
Ghazipur
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
The price is R1 056
R1 056
R1 109 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Shivashram Guest House
Varanasi
Shivashram Guest House
Varanasi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Tiraha, Jaunpur, UP, 222002
What's nearby
- Shahi Bridge - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
Getting around
- Varanasi (VNS-Lal Bahadur Shastri) - 52 min drive
- Mariahu Station - 37 min drive
Restaurants
- Jaunpur UP - 3 min drive
- Hichki Chaats & Sweets - 2 min drive
- Tandooriwala - 14 min walk
- La Pino'z Pizza - 3 min walk
- Riverview hotel - 1 min walk
About this property
Hotel Indra Palace Jaunpur
- Hotel Indra Palace Jaunpur is a great choice for a stay in Jaunpur.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 20 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- No on-site parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Services
- Luggage storage
Accessibility
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Smooth flooring in room
- Tile flooring in room
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch flat-screen TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Union Pay
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Indra Palace Jaunpur?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Indra Palace Jaunpur?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hotel Indra Palace Jaunpur.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Indra Palace Jaunpur?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Hotel Indra Palace Jaunpur like?
Hotel Indra Palace Jaunpur is located a short 20-minute walk from Shahi Bridge.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
7,0