Hotel Petra
Property class: 2
Hotel in Liberec
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Petra





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Room
- Sleeps 4
Room
- Sleeps 1
Room
- Sleeps 5
Similar properties

Perła Beskidu
Ustron
Perła Beskidu
Ustron
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 13 reviews
8,2
Very good
13 reviews
The price is R1 591
R1 591
R1 772 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Willa Alaska
Karpacz
Willa Alaska
Karpacz
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Gym
4.0 out of 10, 1 review
4,0
1 review
The price is R875
R875
R975 total
includes taxes & fees
07 Oct - 08 Oct

Hotel 63
Poprad
Hotel 63
Poprad

Willa Sowia Dolina
Karpacz
Willa Sowia Dolina
Karpacz
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews

Chata Bucharka
Liberec
Chata Bucharka
Liberec

Margo Bukowiec
Bukowiec
Margo Bukowiec
Bukowiec
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is R1 265
R1 265
R1 367 total
includes taxes & fees
08 Oct - 09 Oct

RentPlanet - Apartamenty Karkonoskie
Sosnówka
RentPlanet - Apartamenty Karkonoskie
Sosnówka
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
6,0
Good
2 reviews
The price is R778
R778
R1 943 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Hotel Dobry Klimat
Szklarska Poreba
Hotel Dobry Klimat
Szklarska Poreba

Špindl Lodge Self check-in & Sauna
Špindlerův Mlýn
Špindl Lodge Self check-in & Sauna
Špindlerův Mlýn
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Apartamenty Sun & Snow Sofra
Karpacz
Apartamenty Sun & Snow Sofra
Karpacz
- Kitchenette
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Je T Odskv 680 121, Liberec, Liberec Region, 46008
What's nearby
- Jested - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Centrum Babylon Liberec - 5 min drive - 4.4 km
- Aquapark Babylon - 5 min drive - 4.4 km
- Liberec City Hall - 7 min drive - 5.1 km
- Krkonoše National Park - 36 min drive - 32.4 km
Getting around
- Hodkovice nad Mohelkou Station - 12 min drive
- Liberec Station - 12 min drive
- Chrastava Station - 13 min drive
Restaurants
- DOK Nordbeans - 6 min drive
- Haooc - 4 min drive
- McDonald's - 5 min drive
- U Horáků - 5 min drive
- Môc - 4 min drive
About this property
Hotel Petra
- Enjoy your visit to Liberec with a stay at Hotel Petra.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Also known as
Petra Hotel Liberec
Petra Liberec
Petra Hotel Liberec
Petra Liberec
Hotel Petra Liberec
Liberec Petra Hotel
Hotel Petra
Petra Hotel
Petra Hotel
Petra Liberec
Petra Hotel Liberec
Frequently asked questions
Is there an onsite casino at Hotel Petra?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Victory (10-min drive) is nearby.
What's the area around Hotel Petra like?
Hotel Petra is located a short 7-minute walk from Jested.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.