Tea Villa Luxury Resort
Property class: 2
Hotel in Sreemangal
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Tea Villa Luxury Resort





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Garden View

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Garden View
- Garden view
- 26 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Noorjahan Grand
Sylhet
Hotel Noorjahan Grand
Sylhet
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 90 reviews
7,6
Good
90 reviews
The price is R507
R507
R641 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Chader Bari Eco Resort
Kamalganj
Chader Bari Eco Resort
Kamalganj
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R317
R317
R401 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Mukta Nagar Resort Moulvibazar
Nabiganj
Mukta Nagar Resort Moulvibazar
Nabiganj
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is R570
R570
R721 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Holy Inn
Sylhet
Holy Inn
Sylhet
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 4 reviews
8,6
Excellent
4 reviews
The price is R273
R273
R346 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Waterlily Resort Sreemangal
Sreemangal
Waterlily Resort Sreemangal
Sreemangal
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R778
R778
R985 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Rose View Hotel
Sylhet
Rose View Hotel
Sylhet
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
6.0 out of 10, 32 reviews
6,0
32 reviews
The price is R807
R807
R1 021 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Green View Rest House
Sreemangal
Green View Rest House
Sreemangal
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R317
R317
R401 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

D'more Sreemangal Hotel & Resort
Kamalganj
D'more Sreemangal Hotel & Resort
Kamalganj
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Amberwood Tea & Lake Resort
Kamalganj
Amberwood Tea & Lake Resort
Kamalganj
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk

Grand Selim Resort & Tour
Sreemangal
Grand Selim Resort & Tour
Sreemangal
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
7.0 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7,0
Good
6 reviews
The price is R342
R342
R393 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Dhaka - Moulvibazar Hwy, Sreemangal, Sylhet Division, 3220
What's nearby
- Saifur Rahman Stadium - 11 min drive - 12.4 km
- Bodhavumi 71 - 12 min drive - 13.5 km
- Tea Museum - 14 min drive - 15.6 km
- Bangladesh Tea Research Institute - 15 min drive - 15.3 km
- Lawachara National Park - 16 min drive - 17.8 km
Getting around
- Sreemangal Railway Station - 29 min drive
Restaurants
- Kutum Bari Restaurant - 9 min drive
About this property
Tea Villa Luxury Resort
- Tea Villa Luxury Resort is a great choice for a stay in Sreemangal.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 20 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 12:30 PM
- Check-out time is 1:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
What to enjoy
- Balcony
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Bathtub only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Tea Villa Luxury Resort?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Tea Villa Luxury Resort?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Tea Villa Luxury Resort.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Tea Villa Luxury Resort?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 12:30 PM. Check-out time is 1:00 PM.
Does Tea Villa Luxury Resort have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.