Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center
Property class: 2
Hotel in Hamilton
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center





Enjoy your visit to Hamilton with a stay at Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center.
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Cribs available
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Self parking
- Garden
- Self-serve laundry
- Multilingual staff
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Cribs/infant beds available
- Garden
- Laundry facilities
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Children's toys
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Three-Bedroom Apartment

Three-Bedroom Apartment
- Sleeps 6
Similar properties

Ashwood Manor Motor Lodge
Hamilton Central
Ashwood Manor Motor Lodge
Hamilton Central
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 993 reviews
8,6
Excellent
993 reviews
The price is R910
R910
R1 046 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Colonial City Motel and Conference Centre
Hamilton Lake
Colonial City Motel and Conference Centre
Hamilton Lake
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 158 reviews
8,4
Very good
158 reviews
The price is R872
R872
R1 003 total
includes taxes & fees
05 Oct - 06 Oct

Ramada by Wyndham Hamilton City Center
Hamilton Central
Ramada by Wyndham Hamilton City Center
Hamilton Central
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
7.4 out of 10, Good, 1 004 reviews
7,4
Good
1 004 reviews
The price is R1 140
R1 140
R1 311 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

Ventura Inn & Suites Hamilton
Hamilton Central
Ventura Inn & Suites Hamilton
Hamilton Central
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1 000 reviews
8,8
Excellent
1 000 reviews
The price is R1 326
R1 326
R1 525 total
includes taxes & fees
04 Oct - 05 Oct

Heartland Ambassador Hotel Hamilton
Whitiora
Heartland Ambassador Hotel Hamilton
Whitiora
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1 001 reviews
8,2
Very good
1 001 reviews
The price is R1 315
R1 315
R1 512 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

Te Awa Suites
Whitiora
Te Awa Suites
Whitiora
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
8 reviews
The price is R1 520
R1 520
R1 748 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

VR Hamilton
Hamilton Central
VR Hamilton
Hamilton Central
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.8 out of 10, Good, 1 001 reviews
6,8
Good
1 001 reviews
The price is R582
R582
R670 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Atrium on Ulster
Whitiora
Atrium on Ulster
Whitiora
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1 001 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
1 001 reviews
The price is R1 264
R1 264
R1 454 total
includes taxes & fees
05 Oct - 06 Oct

Anglesea Motel and Conference Centre
Hamilton Central
Anglesea Motel and Conference Centre
Hamilton Central
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 495 reviews
8,2
Very good
495 reviews
The price is R1 025
R1 025
R1 179 total
includes taxes & fees
05 Oct - 06 Oct

Hamilton Motel 2025 Limited
Whitiora
Hamilton Motel 2025 Limited
Whitiora
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 32 reviews
10
Exceptional
32 reviews
The price is R1 341
R1 341
R1 542 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

1/1 Sundown Crescent, Hamilton, Waikato, 3206
What's nearby
- Lake Rotoroa - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
- Hamilton Central Business District - 8 min drive - 4.4 km
- SkyCity Hamilton - 8 min drive - 4.4 km
- Hamilton Gardens - 9 min drive - 3.3 km
- University of Waikato - 11 min drive - 7.2 km
Getting around
- Hamilton (HLZ-Hamilton Intl.) - 9 min drive
Restaurants
- Inu Cafe - 4 min drive
- McDonald's - 6 min drive
- Wendy’s - 6 min drive
- Pizza Hut - 18 min walk
- Sing Dar - 15 min walk
About this property
Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center
- Enjoy your visit to Hamilton with a stay at Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Traveling with children
- Toys
Services
- Laundry facilities
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2025
- Garden
Room amenities
Sleep well
- Crib/infant bed available
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but SkyCity Hamilton (7-min drive) is nearby.
What is there to do at Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center and nearby?
Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center has a garden.
What's the area around Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center like?
Lovely home.Close to hospital & City center is in Melville, a short 19-minute walk from Waikato Hospital.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.