Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai

Property class: 4
Family-friendly hotel in Navi Mumbai with 3 restaurants and spa

Choose dates to view prices

Located near a train station, Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai is a great choice for a stay in Navi Mumbai. Guests can be pampered with deep-tissue massages at the spa, and Veg Craft, one of 3 restaurants, serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a bar/lounge and a fitness centre.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 3 restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Children's pool
  • Hot tub
  • 24-hour room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms

For families (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Children's pool
  • Refrigerator
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
The current price is R1 058
R1 111 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

1 King Bed Club Smoking Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

1 King Bed Efficiency Smoking Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Classic Club 1King Bed Non-Smoking Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

9,0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Single Beds

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Executive Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Club Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Club Room, 1 King Bed

  • City view
  • 47 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Bldg 156 Millenium Business Pk, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400710

What's nearby

  • Reliance Corporate Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Navi Mumbai - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Powai Lake - 39 min drive - 19.4 km
  • U.S. Consulate General - 49 min drive - 30.9 km
  • Jio World Convention Centre - 49 min drive - 30.9 km

Getting around

  • Navi Mumbai Intl. Airport (NMI) - 34 min drive
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM) - 70 min drive
  • Navi Mumbai Rabale Station - 5 min drive
  • Navi Mumbai Airoli Station - 7 min drive
  • Navi Mumbai Ghansoli Station - 23 min walk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Majestic Court Sarovar Portico - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Ram Krishna Family Restaurant - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪BISMILLAH Catering - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai

  • Located near a train station, Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai is a great choice for a stay in Navi Mumbai. Guests can be pampered with deep-tissue massages at the spa, and Veg Craft, one of 3 restaurants, serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a bar/lounge and a fitness centre.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 100 rooms
    • Arranged over 7 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: noon
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Express check-out available
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India; travelers who are not citizens of India must present a valid passport and visa.
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21
DONE

Children

    • Children (12 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi (speed: 25+ Mbps) and wired internet access in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured on-site self-parking
    • Free secured on-site valet parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • 3 restaurants
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • 24-hour room service
  • Water dispenser

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Children's pool

What to do

  • Bicycle rentals nearby

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms
  • Conference space

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Limo or town car service
  • On-site car rental
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2011
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness center
  • An outdoor pool
  • Bicycle parking
  • Full-service spa
  • Hot tub
  • Locally sourced food is prioritized
  • Annual offsets purchased for at least 10% of carbon footprint
  • Local culture & ecosystem education
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • No plastic soda bottles
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Water dispenser
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Valet for wheelchair-equipped vehicle
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Sign language-capable staff
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Wheelchairs available on site
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • DVD player
  • 32-inch LCD TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Bathrobes and slippers
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding
  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free newspapers
  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps) and free wired internet

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Recycling
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only
  • Restaurant dining guide

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include deep-tissue massages and Swedish massages.

Dining

Veg Craft - This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Open select days.
Golden Jade - This restaurant serves lunch and dinner. Open daily.
Coffeescape - This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 531 for adults and INR 531 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of INR 2205 per vehicle (one-way)

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for INR 2500 per night

Policies

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Also known as

Navi Mumbai Ramada
Ramada Hotel Navi Mumbai
Ramada Navi Mumbai
Ramada Navi Mumbai Hotel Navi Mumbai
Ramada Navi Mumbai Hotel
Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai Hotel
Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai Navi Mumbai
Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai Hotel Navi Mumbai

Frequently asked questions

Does Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai?

Yes, there's free self and valet parking.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is INR 2205 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. Check-out time is noon. Express check-out and contactless check-in are available.

What is there to do at Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as cycling. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and soothe your senses in the hot tub. Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai also has an outdoor pool and a fitness center, as well as spa services.

Are there restaurants at or near Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai?

Yes, there are 3 onsite restaurants.

What's the area around Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai like?

Ramada by Wyndham Navi Mumbai is in Kopar Khairane, a short 8-minute walk from Reliance Corporate Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.