Holiday rental
Casa Mare
Apartment in Marina di Casal Velino
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Casa Mare





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

il Giglio Marino Cilento Residence
Ascea
il Giglio Marino Cilento Residence
Ascea
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is R1 235
R1 235
R2 701 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Mediterranea Hotel & Convention Center
Salerno
Mediterranea Hotel & Convention Center
Salerno
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 230 reviews
7,4
Good
230 reviews
The price is R1 331
R1 331
R1 651 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

L'Oasi del Fauno Country House
Casal Velino
L'Oasi del Fauno Country House
Casal Velino
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 8 reviews
7,8
Good
8 reviews
The price is R1 418
R1 418
R1 560 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Savoy Hotel & Spa
Capaccio-Paestum
Savoy Hotel & Spa
Capaccio-Paestum
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 156 reviews
8,8
Excellent
156 reviews
The price is R6 066
R6 066
R6 813 total
includes taxes & fees
04 Sept - 05 Sept

ACQUASANTA Relais
Laureana Cilento
ACQUASANTA Relais
Laureana Cilento
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is R914
R914
R1 006 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Hotel Mareluna
Castellabate
Hotel Mareluna
Castellabate
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 48 reviews
8,4
Very good
48 reviews
The price is R2 097
R2 097
R2 381 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Immersi nella natura
Ottati
Immersi nella natura
Ottati
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

La Sciabica
Agropoli
La Sciabica
Agropoli
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 67 reviews
8,8
Excellent
67 reviews
The price is R1 708
R1 708
R1 935 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Best Western Hotel La Conchiglia
Centola
Best Western Hotel La Conchiglia
Centola
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 40 reviews
8,4
Very good
40 reviews
The price is R1 068
R1 068
R1 249 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Le Querce Farmhouse
Agropoli
Le Querce Farmhouse
Agropoli
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
14 reviews
The price is R2 233
R2 233
R2 512 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Lungomare Pietro Speranza 27, Marina di Casal Velino, SA, 84040
What's nearby
- beach near Strada Santa - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Casal Velino Marina - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- beach near Marina di Casal Velino - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Casal Velino Watchtower - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- beach near Via Focea - 5 min drive - 1.9 km
Getting around
- Naples Intl. Airport (NAP) - 161 min drive
- Ascea Station - 9 min drive
- Vallo della Lucania Castelnuovo Station - 18 min drive
- Omignano Salento Station - 21 min drive
Restaurants
- Il Nido - 17 min walk
- Zucchero & Cannella
- Hotel IL PORTO Marina di Casal Velino - 4 min walk
- Agriturismo I Moresani - 7 min drive
- Le Tre Sorelle - 4 min drive
About this property
Casa Mare
- Enjoy your visit to Marina di Casal Velino with a stay at this apartment.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets stay for free
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
Bathrooms
- Bidet
Laundry
- Washing machine
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- Pets stay free
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property only accepts cash.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT065028C2QG5K76L4
Also known as
Casa Mare Apartment
Casa Mare Marina di Casal Velino
Casa Mare Apartment Marina di Casal Velino
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Yes, pets stay free.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at this apartment.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Casa Mare like?
Casa Mare is a short 4-minute walk from Casal Velino Marina and 13 minutes' walk from Casal Velino Watchtower.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.