Grand Sri Krishna Residency
Property class: 2
Viluppuram hotel with spa
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Grand Sri Krishna Residency





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Classic Room

Classic Room
- 14 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Superior Room

Superior Room
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- 28 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
Similar properties

Thendral Park Inn
Viluppuram
Thendral Park Inn
Viluppuram
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8,0
Very good
1 review

Grand Kubera
Viluppuram
Grand Kubera
Viluppuram
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
4.0 out of 10, 1 review
4,0
1 review

M.G.R. Park Inn
Viluppuram
M.G.R. Park Inn
Viluppuram
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
2.0 out of 10, 3 reviews
2,0
3 reviews

Golden Parrk
Viluppuram
Golden Parrk
Viluppuram
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
5.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
5,0
2 reviews
The price is R595
R595
R625 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Oct - 02 Oct

Hotel Merrytale
Kurinjipadi
Hotel Merrytale
Kurinjipadi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8,0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is R546
R546
R573 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Puducherry
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Puducherry
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 84 reviews
8,0
Very good
84 reviews
The price is R626
R626
R658 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Hotel Atithi
Puducherry
Hotel Atithi
Puducherry
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 34 reviews
8,6
Excellent
34 reviews
The price is R724
R724
R760 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Le French White Villa
Puducherry
Le French White Villa
Puducherry
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R176
R176
R184 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Sakthi Residency
Vanur
Sakthi Residency
Vanur
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R198
R198
R208 total
includes taxes & fees
07 Oct - 08 Oct

Hotel Sands Point
Puducherry
Hotel Sands Point
Puducherry
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is R1 142
R1 142
R1 270 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

72 Hospital Rd Fathima Layout, Viluppuram, TN, 605602
What's nearby
- Veeratteswarar Temple - 41 min drive - 30.0 km
- Pogo Land - 52 min drive - 41.7 km
- Ousteri Lake - 54 min drive - 42.0 km
- Mailam Murugan Temple - 58 min drive - 48.4 km
Getting around
- Pondicherry (PNY) - 71 min drive
- Venkatesapuram Station - 7 min drive
- Mundiyampakkam Station - 13 min drive
- Villupuram Station - 16 min walk
Restaurants
- Adyar Ananda Bhavan - 9 min drive
- Dindigul Thalappakatti - 11 min drive
- Vasanta Bhavan Namma Veedu - 11 min drive
- Adyar Ananda Bhavan - 13 min drive
- KFC - 11 min drive
About this property
Grand Sri Krishna Residency
- Enjoy your visit to Viluppuram with a stay at Grand Sri Krishna Residency.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 21 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- Full-service spa
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch LCD TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Sleep well
- Hypo-allergenic bedding
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Special features
Spa
Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. The spa is open daily.
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Grand Sri Krishna Residency Hotel
Grand Sri Krishna Residency Viluppuram
Grand Sri Krishna Residency Hotel Viluppuram
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Grand Sri Krishna Residency?
Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Sri Krishna Residency?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Grand Sri Krishna Residency and nearby?
Grand Sri Krishna Residency has a spa.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.