Hotel Gulab
3.0 star property
Srinagar hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Gulab





Hotel Gulab offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Dal Lake. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Coffee shop/cafe
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Elevator
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Comfort Double Room, Mountain View

Comfort Double Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 13 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Mountain View

Deluxe Double Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 13 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Grand Boulevard
Srinagar
Hotel Grand Boulevard
Srinagar
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 12 reviews
8,8
Excellent
12 reviews
The price is R990
R990
R1 039 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Jul - 14 Jul

Ramada Encore By Wyndham Rajbagh Srinagar
Srinagar
Ramada Encore By Wyndham Rajbagh Srinagar
Srinagar
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is R1 514
R1 514
R1 787 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Aug - 02 Aug

Golden Tulip Srinagar
Srinagar
Golden Tulip Srinagar
Srinagar
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 14 reviews
7,6
Good
14 reviews
The price is R779
R779
R818 total
includes taxes & fees
02 Jul - 03 Jul

Sarovar Premiere Srinagar
Srinagar
Sarovar Premiere Srinagar
Srinagar
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is R1 800
R1 800
R2 123 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Jul - 28 Jul

ARCO Hotels & Resorts Srinagar
Budgam
ARCO Hotels & Resorts Srinagar
Budgam
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is R934
R934
R1 072 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Aug - 02 Aug

Dojee's Cottages
Srinagar
Dojee's Cottages
Srinagar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk

Lake side stays
Srinagar
Lake side stays
Srinagar
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is R331
R331
R348 total
includes taxes & fees
05 Jul - 06 Jul

Hotel Central Park
Srinagar
Hotel Central Park
Srinagar
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is R764
R764
R802 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Jul - 21 Jul

The Kabo
Srinagar
The Kabo
Srinagar
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is R1 557
R1 557
R1 838 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Jul - 31 Jul

Meena Group houseboats
Srinagar
Meena Group houseboats
Srinagar
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Durganag, Dalgate, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, 190001
What's nearby
- Dal Lake - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Kathi Darwaza - 1 min drive - 1.5 km
- Lal Chowk - 5 min drive - 2.7 km
- Rainawari - 5 min drive - 2.7 km
- Lal Chowk Ghantaghar - 5 min drive - 2.7 km
Getting around
- Srinagar (SXR-Sheikh Ul Alam Intl.) - 35 min drive
- Srinagar Station - 19 min drive
- Mazhom Station - 23 min drive
- Pampur Station - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Cafe Liberty - 17 min walk
- Mughal Darbar - 14 min walk
- Krishna Vaishno Dhaba - 1 min walk
- Le Delice - 2 min drive
- Lhasa - 2 min drive
About this property
Hotel Gulab
- Hotel Gulab offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Dal Lake. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 17 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) each morning 9:00 AM–noon
- Restaurant
- Coffee shop
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- Art gallery on site
- Designer stores on site
- Shopping mall on site
Accessibility
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (inches): 30
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 150 for adults and INR 150 for children
Policies
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Hotel Gulab Hotel
Hotel Gulab Srinagar
Hotel Gulab Hotel Srinagar
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Gulab?
Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Gulab?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Gulab?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Gulab?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Hotel Gulab like?
Hotel Gulab is a short 10-minute walk from Dal Lake and 17 minutes' walk from Kathi Darwaza.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.