Antaram Resort
Property class: 2
Hotel in Yamkeshwar
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Antaram Resort





When visiting Yamkeshwar, Antaram Resort is a great choice to consider.
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Stay On The Ganges
Rishikesh
Stay On The Ganges
Rishikesh
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8,0
Very good
1 review
The price is R915
R915
R961 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Hotel Hitam
Rishikesh
Hotel Hitam
Rishikesh
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8,0
Very good
1 review
The price is R290
R290
R304 total
includes taxes & fees
03 Sept - 04 Sept

Phool Chatti Resort
Rishikesh
Phool Chatti Resort
Rishikesh
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is R580
R580
R609 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Euphoric River Resort
rishikesh
Euphoric River Resort
rishikesh
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R331
R331
R3 738 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Riviera Resort Rishikesh
Yamkeshwar
Riviera Resort Rishikesh
Yamkeshwar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is R427
R427
R449 total
includes taxes & fees
03 Sept - 04 Sept

MJ AERO SUITE
Rishikesh
MJ AERO SUITE
Rishikesh
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is R606
R606
R636 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Waterfront Resort By Mudras
Rishikesh
Waterfront Resort By Mudras
Rishikesh
- Free WiFi

ISOL Nature Resort
Rishikesh
ISOL Nature Resort
Rishikesh
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is R687
R687
R721 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Hotel The Tusk
Rishikesh
Hotel The Tusk
Rishikesh
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R386
R386
R405 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Heaven in Himalayas
Yamkeshwar
Heaven in Himalayas
Yamkeshwar
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is R639
R639
R671 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Village Ghattughad Neelkanth Road, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, 249201
What's nearby
- Rajaji National Park - 12 min drive - 7.6 km
- Patna Waterfall - 12 min drive - 7.6 km
- Neelkanth Mahadev - 20 min drive - 11.6 km
- Neelkantha Mahadev Temple - 20 min drive - 11.6 km
- Ram Jhula - 23 min drive - 15.1 km
Getting around
- Dehradun (DED-Jolly Grant) - 68 min drive
- Doiwala Station - 36 min drive
- Motichur Station - 36 min drive
- Haridwar Junction Railway Station - 41 min drive
Restaurants
- Ganga View - 10 min drive
- Cafe Moktan & Bakery - 12 min drive
- Café Divine - 12 min drive
- Café Coffee Day - 12 min drive
- Bhūmi Café - 12 min drive
About this property
Antaram Resort
- When visiting Yamkeshwar, Antaram Resort is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 89 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; check-in end time: 11:00 AM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 9:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Renovations and closures
This property is closed from March 5 2026 to March 4 2028 (dates subject to change).
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche
Also known as
Antaram Resort Hotel
Antaram Resort Rishikesh
Antaram Resort Hotel Rishikesh
Frequently asked questions
Is Antaram Resort currently open?
This property is closed from March 5 2026 to March 4 2028 (dates subject to change).
Are pets allowed at Antaram Resort?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Antaram Resort?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Antaram Resort.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Antaram Resort?
Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM. Check-out time is 9:00 AM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.