Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels
Property class: 3
Mountain Mussoorie hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels





Enjoy your visit to Mussoorie with a stay at Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels.
Reviews
5.85.8 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- 24-hour front desk
- Multilingual staff
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Daily housekeeping
- Free toiletries
The current price is R442
R442
R464 total
includes taxes & fees
07 Sept - 08 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room Non View

Deluxe Room Non View
- 17 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony
- City view
- 17 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Executive Double Room, City View

Executive Double Room, City View
- City view
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Executive Double Room, Valley View

Executive Double Room, Valley View
- Valley view
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Wild Wood - 5 Minutes Walk to Mall Road
The Mall Road
Hotel Wild Wood - 5 Minutes Walk to Mall Road
The Mall Road
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7,0
Good
2 reviews
The price is R318
R318
R334 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

HOTEL SKY HILLS by mist vally ventures
Mussoorie
HOTEL SKY HILLS by mist vally ventures
Mussoorie
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R226
R226
R237 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Country Inn Premier Pacific Mall Road Mussoorie
The Mall Road
Country Inn Premier Pacific Mall Road Mussoorie
The Mall Road
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.8 out of 10, 31 reviews
6,8
31 reviews
The price is R661
R661
R735 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Pride Ashiyana Resort Mussoorie
The Mall Road
Pride Ashiyana Resort Mussoorie
The Mall Road
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
6.6 out of 10, 8 reviews
6,6
8 reviews
The price is R950
R950
R998 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

The Hosteller Mussoorie, Mall Road
The Mall Road
The Hosteller Mussoorie, Mall Road
The Mall Road
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R244
R244
R256 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Hotel Sungrace Mussorie
Dehradun
Hotel Sungrace Mussorie
Dehradun
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 13 reviews
8,8
Excellent
13 reviews
The price is R682
R682
R716 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

The Mountain Quail
Dehradun
The Mountain Quail
Dehradun
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 7 reviews
7,8
Good
7 reviews
The price is R520
R520
R546 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

Rubystone Mussoorie A Leisure Resort
Dehradun
Rubystone Mussoorie A Leisure Resort
Dehradun
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is R406
R406
R427 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

The Nathuli Manor
The Mall Road
The Nathuli Manor
The Mall Road
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Non-smoking
The price is R479
R479
R502 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Comfort Inn Silver Arch Hotel, Mussoorie
The Mall Road
Comfort Inn Silver Arch Hotel, Mussoorie
The Mall Road
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 4 reviews
8,0
Very good
4 reviews
The price is R587
R587
R617 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

The Mall Road, Mussoorie, UK, 248179
What's nearby
- Mussoorie Christ Church - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
- Mussoorie Lake - 2 min drive - 2.9 km
- Gun Hill - 3 min drive - 1.1 km
- Char Dukan - 6 min drive - 2.2 km
- St. Paul's Church - 6 min drive - 2.2 km
Getting around
- Dehradun (DED-Jolly Grant) - 122 min drive
- Dehradun Station - 85 min drive
Restaurants
- foresta - 19 min drive
- Char Dukaan - 3 min drive
- Lovely Omelette Center - 5 min walk
- Mussoorie Sweet Shop - 4 min walk
- Chick Chocolate - 6 min walk
About this property
Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels
- Enjoy your visit to Mussoorie with a stay at Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 22 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
- Restaurant
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Satellite TV channels
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
- Phone
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 300 for adults and INR 300 for children
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
By Stotrak Hotels Mussoorie
Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels Hotel
Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels Mussoorie
Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels Hotel Mussoorie
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Are there restaurants at or near Luxury Inn by Stotrak Hotels?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.