Entire apartment
Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233
Property class: 3
Apartment with outdoor pool, near Spectrum Center
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233





Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233 puts you just a 5-minute drive from Spectrum Center and Bank of America Stadium. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. Washers/dryers and flat-screen TVs are offered in all apartments. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: McDowell Street Tram Stop is 5 minutes and Davidson Street Tram Stop is 8 minutes.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire apartment
2 bedroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- 2 smoke-free apartments
- Outdoor pool
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 2 bedrooms
- Washer/dryer
- Flat-panel TV
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Apartment with Private Balcony, Wifi, Parking
Uptown Charlotte
Apartment with Private Balcony, Wifi, Parking
Uptown Charlotte
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

Spacious 2BD With Private Balcony and Free Parking
Uptown Charlotte
Spacious 2BD With Private Balcony and Free Parking
Uptown Charlotte
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Lounge area
- Gym
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

2 Bedroom Hip Apartment, Free Parking & Wifi
Uptown Charlotte
2 Bedroom Hip Apartment, Free Parking & Wifi
Uptown Charlotte
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1 review
8.0
Very Good
1 review

One Bedroom Apartment -10 Min Walk to Epicentre Wifi
Uptown Charlotte
One Bedroom Apartment -10 Min Walk to Epicentre Wifi
Uptown Charlotte
- Pet friendly
- Lounge area
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Vibrant 2-Story Apartment with Apple TV
Uptown Charlotte
Vibrant 2-Story Apartment with Apple TV
Uptown Charlotte
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area

Apartment 10 Min Walk to Epicenter with Wifi
Uptown Charlotte
Apartment 10 Min Walk to Epicenter with Wifi
Uptown Charlotte
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area

Uptown 1st Ward Corner Unit Superior 2BD Apt
Uptown Charlotte
Uptown 1st Ward Corner Unit Superior 2BD Apt
Uptown Charlotte
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Spacious 2BD With Private Balcony and Free Parking 2
Uptown Charlotte
Spacious 2BD With Private Balcony and Free Parking 2
Uptown Charlotte
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
- Gym
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

820 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC, 28202
What's nearby
- Spectrum Center - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Queen City Quarter - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
- NASCAR Hall of Fame - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Charlotte Convention Center - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Bank of America Stadium - 3 min drive - 3.0 km
Getting around
- Charlotte-Douglas Intl. Airport (CLT) - 19 min drive
- Concord, NC (USA-Concord Regional) - 26 min drive
- Charlotte Station - 8 min drive
- McDowell Street Tram Stop - 5 min walk
- Davidson Street Tram Stop - 8 min walk
- CPCC Central Campus Tram Stop - 10 min walk
Restaurants
- Circle K - 17 min walk
- Nuvole Rooftop TwentyTwo - 13 min walk
- Chipotle Mexican Grill - 17 min walk
- Cook Out - 17 min walk
- The Public House - 15 min walk
About this property
Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233
- Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233 puts you just a 5-minute drive from Spectrum Center and Bank of America Stadium. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. Washers/dryers and flat-screen TVs are offered in all apartments. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: McDowell Street Tram Stop is 5 minutes and Davidson Street Tram Stop is 8 minutes.
At a glance
Property size
- 2 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free secured onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Parking and transportation
- Free secured self parking on site
Entertainment
- Flat-screen TV
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 2 rooms
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- A damage deposit of USD 250 will be collected before check-in
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Cleaning fee: USD 120 per accommodation, per stay (varies per unit)
Renovations and closures
This property is closed from August 7 2025 to August 6 2027 (dates subject to change).
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Uptonw Wi Fi Gym 233 Charlotte
Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233 Apartment
Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233 Charlotte
Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233 Apartment Charlotte
Frequently asked questions
Is Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233 currently open?
This property is closed from August 7 2025 to August 6 2027 (dates subject to change).
Is there a pool at Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233 and nearby?
Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233 has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233 like?
Luxury Apartment Uptonw Wi-Fi Gym 233 is a short 5-minute walk from McDowell Street Tram Stop and 11 minutes' walk from Spectrum Center.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.