Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst





When visiting Plasmolen, Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst is a great choice to consider. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- 11 smoke-free accommodations
- Luggage storage
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Bungalow, 3 Bedrooms (Jansberg 6)

Bungalow, 3 Bedrooms (Jansberg 6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Bungalow, 3 Bedrooms (Zevendal 6)

Bungalow, 3 Bedrooms (Zevendal 6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Bungalow, 5 Bedrooms, Sauna (Familiehuis 10)

Bungalow, 5 Bedrooms, Sauna (Familiehuis 10)
- 5 bedrooms
- Sleeps 10
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Bilderberg Chateau Holtmuhle
Tegelen
Bilderberg Chateau Holtmuhle
Tegelen
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 412 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
412 reviews
The price is R1 116
R1 116
R1 583 total
includes taxes & fees
06 Sept - 07 Sept

Center Parcs Het Meerdal
America
Center Parcs Het Meerdal
America
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 12 reviews
8,2
Very good
12 reviews

Resort Mooi Bemelen
Bemelen
Resort Mooi Bemelen
Bemelen
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 14 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
14 reviews
The price is R962
R962
R3 204 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Hotel Rosveld
Nederweert
Hotel Rosveld
Nederweert
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 139 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
139 reviews
The price is R1 688
R1 688
R2 098 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Mr Jigs
Venlo
Mr Jigs
Venlo
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Bar
- Non-smoking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 255 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
255 reviews
The price is R1 904
R1 904
R2 490 total
includes taxes & fees
06 Sept - 07 Sept

Gr8 Hotel Sevenum
Sevenum
Gr8 Hotel Sevenum
Sevenum
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 283 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
283 reviews
The price is R1 997
R1 997
R2 480 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Center Parcs Het Heijderbos
Heijen
Center Parcs Het Heijderbos
Heijen
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 28 reviews
7,6
Good
28 reviews

Stadsherberg Ald Weishoès
Venlo
Stadsherberg Ald Weishoès
Venlo
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
- Air conditioning
7.6 out of 10, Good, 41 reviews
7,6
Good
41 reviews
The price is R1 184
R1 184
R1 525 total
includes taxes & fees
06 Sept - 07 Sept

Center Parcs Limburgse Peel
America
Center Parcs Limburgse Peel
America
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6,0
1 review

B&B De Grote Waaij
Well
B&B De Grote Waaij
Well
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
10 reviews
The price is R1 268
R1 268
R1 534 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Riethorsterweg 10A, Plasmolen, Limburg, 6586 AC
What's nearby
- Mookerplas - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
- Plasmolen Miniature Golf - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Radboud University Nijmegen - 28 min drive - 14.7 km
- Hoge Veluwe National Park - 44 min drive - 58.6 km
- Toverland Amusement Park - 58 min drive - 66.6 km
Getting around
- Weeze (NRN) - 39 min drive
- Eindhoven (EIN) - 69 min drive
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS) - 105 min drive
- Mook-Molenhoek Station - 13 min drive
- Cuijk Station - 18 min drive
- Weeze Station - 22 min drive
Restaurants
- Eethuis De Diepen - 6 min drive
- Cafetaria Padbroek - 11 min drive
- Boscafe Merlijn - 12 min drive
- Grand Café De Malle Jan - 3 min walk
- Restaurant De Loopplank - 12 min walk
About this property
Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst
- When visiting Plasmolen, Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst is a great choice to consider. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 11 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open Monday - Friday (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM) and Monday - Friday (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free uncovered on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Summio Bungalowpark Riethorst
Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst Plasmolen
Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst Holiday park
Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst Holiday park Plasmolen
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst?
No, this holiday park doesn't have a casino, but Flash Casino (16-min drive) and Jack's Casino (19-min drive) are both nearby.
Does Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a deck or patio and a yard.
What's the area around Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst like?
Summio Bungalowpark De Riethorst is a short 12-minute walk from Plasmolen Miniature Golf and 4 minutes' walk from Mookerplas.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.