Colorado Grande Casino

Property class: 2
Cripple Creek hotel with 2 bars/lounges and casino

Choose dates to view prices

Try your luck at the casino when you stay at Colorado Grande Casino. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the restaurant, and the 2 bars/lounges are nice spots to grab a drink at the end of the day.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Casino

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Casino
  • Restaurant and 2 bars/lounges
  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM/banking services

Feel at home (4)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free self parking
  • Free toiletries
The current price is R1 602
R1 813 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Room options

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

9,0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

10,0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • Free WiFi

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

10,0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • Free WiFi

Studio, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
300 E Bennett Ave, Cripple Creek, CO, 80813

What's nearby

  • Old Homestead House Museum - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • The Brass Ass Casino - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Double Eagle Casino - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Cripple Creek and Victor Narrow Gauge Railroad - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Golden Nugget Cripple Creek Casino - 8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Colorado Springs Airport (COS) - 77 min drive
  • Denver Intl. Airport (DEN) - 143 min drive
  • Broomfield, CO (BJC-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan) - 159 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Saltgrass Steakhouse - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Chamonix Hotel Speakeasy - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Don Juan's Cocina - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪The Creek - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Phantom Canyon Coffee - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Colorado Grande Casino

  • Try your luck at the casino when you stay at Colorado Grande Casino. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the restaurant, and the 2 bars/lounges are nice spots to grab a drink at the end of the day.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 7 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21
DONE

Children

    • Children (18 years old and younger) are not allowed
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured, covered on-site self-parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • 2 bars/lounges
  • Restaurant

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Casino
  • 195 casino slot machines

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Heating

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: USD 100 per accommodation, per stay

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover

Also known as

Colorado Grande Casino Hotel
Colorado Grande Casino Cripple Creek
Colorado Grande Casino Hotel Cripple Creek

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Colorado Grande Casino?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Colorado Grande Casino?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Colorado Grande Casino?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at Colorado Grande Casino?

Yes, the 3231 square-foot casino features 195 slot machines.

What is there to do at Colorado Grande Casino and nearby?

Colorado Grande Casino has 2 bars and a casino.

Are there restaurants at or near Colorado Grande Casino?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Colorado Grande Casino like?

Colorado Grande Casino is a short 3-minute walk from Double Eagle Casino and 6 minutes' walk from Cripple Creek and Victor Narrow Gauge Railroad.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.