Harmony Views Pilas
Property class: 2
Hotel in San Isidro
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Harmony Views Pilas





When visiting San Isidro, Harmony Views Pilas is a great choice to consider. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Coffee/tea in a common area
- Limited hour front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Quadruple Room

Deluxe Quadruple Room
- 22 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Quadruple Room, City View

Deluxe Quadruple Room, City View
- City view
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- Free WiFi
Comfort Double Room
- 10 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Comfort Triple Room, City View

Comfort Triple Room, City View
- City view
- 14 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel del Sur
Daniel Flores
Hotel del Sur
Daniel Flores
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 107 reviews
8,4
Very good
107 reviews
The price is R1 473
R1 473
R1 664 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Lucky's Hotel y Casino
San Isidro de El General
Lucky's Hotel y Casino
San Isidro de El General
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 137 reviews
8,6
Excellent
137 reviews
The price is R1 436
R1 436
R1 623 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Hotel Zima
San Isidro de El General
Hotel Zima
San Isidro de El General
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 154 reviews
8,8
Excellent
154 reviews
The price is R1 755
R1 755
R1 983 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Ananta Wellness & Retreat
San Rafael
Ananta Wellness & Retreat
San Rafael
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer

Pacuare Mountain Lodge
Tres Equis
Pacuare Mountain Lodge
Tres Equis
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
9,8
Exceptional
16 reviews

Mountain Lodge CheTica
San Jeronimo
Mountain Lodge CheTica
San Jeronimo
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 21 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
21 reviews
The price is R1 516
R1 516
R1 713 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Vajra Jahra Villas & Retreat Center
Barú
Vajra Jahra Villas & Retreat Center
Barú
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 7 reviews
8,4
Very good
7 reviews

Hotel el Páramo
Paramo
Hotel el Páramo
Paramo
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 22 reviews
8,8
Excellent
22 reviews
The price is R890
R890
R1 005 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Quimera Hotel
San Isidro de El General
Quimera Hotel
San Isidro de El General
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 6 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
6 reviews
The price is R826
R826
R933 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Reventazon River Mountain Lodge
Pavones
Reventazon River Mountain Lodge
Pavones
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is R2 082
R2 082
R2 353 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

5 Km Norte de los tribunales de Justicia, San Isidro, Alajuela, 20106
What's nearby
- Alajuela Cathedral - 11 min drive - 7.3 km
- Juan Santamaria Historical Museum - 11 min drive - 7.3 km
- Central Park - 11 min drive - 7.3 km
- Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - 11 min drive - 7.7 km
- Juan Santamaría Park - 13 min drive - 7.7 km
Getting around
- Juan Santamaria Intl. Airport (SJO) - 20 min drive
- San José (SYQ-Tobías Bolaños Intl.) - 44 min drive
- San Antonio de Belen Station - 29 min drive
- San Jose Viquez Square Station - 30 min drive
- San Jose Procuradiria Museum Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- Pipos Bar - 4 min drive
- Restaurante Mirador M.M.M. - 11 min walk
- McDonald's - 4 min drive
- Restaurante Los Herra - 8 min drive
- Mirador Del Valle - 13 min walk
About this property
Harmony Views Pilas
- When visiting San Isidro, Harmony Views Pilas is a great choice to consider. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 9 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free uncovered on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Coffee/tea in a common area
Working away
- Coworking spaces
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
Freshen up
- 2 bathrooms
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Meal delivery service
More
- Local maps
- Restaurant dining guide
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property only accepts cash.
Also known as
Harmony Views Pilas Hotel
Harmony Views Pilas San Isidro
Harmony Views Pilas Hotel San Isidro
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Harmony Views Pilas?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Harmony Views Pilas?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Harmony Views Pilas?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Is there an onsite casino at Harmony Views Pilas?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Fiesta (13-min drive) and Casino Fiesta Heredia (17-min drive) are both nearby.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.