Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island
2.0 star property
Hotel in Putian
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island





Located on Weizhou Island, Yinghaiju Hotel offers a haven with an airport shuttle and free self parking. Enjoy the convenience of luggage storage and start your day right with breakfast.
Popular amenities
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Airport shuttle
- Garden
- Front-desk safe
- Barbecue grills
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Garden
- Elevator
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for 2-bed Room With Sea View

2-bed Room With Sea View
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Queen Room With Sea View

Queen Room With Sea View
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Sea-view Parent-child Room

Sea-view Parent-child Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Special Queen Room

Special Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe 2-bed Room

Deluxe 2-bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Special Single Room

Special Single Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Weizhou Island Rainbow Hotel
Xiuyu District
Weizhou Island Rainbow Hotel
Xiuyu District
- Free parking

meizhoudaoyunshanjumingsu
Xiuyu District
meizhoudaoyunshanjumingsu
Xiuyu District
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
$106 nightly
The price is $114
$114 total
Jul 29 - Jul 30
Total with taxes and fees

Lai You
Xiuyu District
Lai You
Xiuyu District
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Electric vehicle charging point

Binhai Hotel, Meili Island, Putian City
Xiuyu District
Binhai Hotel, Meili Island, Putian City
Xiuyu District
- Free parking
- Electric vehicle charging point

Meizhoudao Qingtianjian Hostel
Xiuyu District
Meizhoudao Qingtianjian Hostel
Xiuyu District
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities

Meizhou Island Haifengting Residential Residence
Xiuyu District
Meizhou Island Haifengting Residential Residence
Xiuyu District
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Electric vehicle charging point

Weizhou Island Jingdu Hotel (Mazu Zumiao Branch)
Xiuyu District
Weizhou Island Jingdu Hotel (Mazu Zumiao Branch)
Xiuyu District
- Parking available
- Restaurant

Lanting Holiday Villa
Xiuyu District
Lanting Holiday Villa
Xiuyu District
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities

Meizhou Island Blue Island B&B (Mazu Temple Gongxia Ganhai Beach Store)
Xiuyu District
Meizhou Island Blue Island B&B (Mazu Temple Gongxia Ganhai Beach Store)
Xiuyu District
- Parking available
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities

Chaoyang Hotel
Xiuyu District
Chaoyang Hotel
Xiuyu District
- Free parking
- Restaurant
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No. 589 East Ring North Street, Meizhou Island, Putian, Fujian, 351154
What's nearby
- Wenjia Wharf - 39 min drive - 4.7 km
- Tianhou Ancestral House of Xianliang Port - 45 min drive - 9.9 km
- Putian Dongwu Pinnacle - 54 min drive - 20.1 km
Getting around
- Quanzhou (JJN-Jinjiang) - 39.5 miles/63.5 km
- Fuzhou (FOC-Changle Intl.) - 67.3 miles/108.3 km
- Airport shuttle
Restaurants
- 西天尾扁食卤肉(湄洲农贸市场店)
- Mc Donald
- nogikumura 野菊村
- 鲸喜蓝眼泪
- 宜莱海鲜楼(湄洲岛店)
About this property
Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island
- Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island is a great choice for a stay in Putian. Guests will have free perks like breakfast and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 11 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- This property offers transfers from the train station; guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free breakfast
- Barbecue grills
What to do
- Fishing nearby
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2014
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property accepts cash.
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou
Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island Hotel
Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island Putian
Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island Hotel Putian
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as fishing. Yinghaiju Hotel, Weizhou Island also has a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.