RedDoorz Hostel @ Ritz Place Baguio
Property class: 2
Hotel within easy reach of Burnham Park
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for RedDoorz Hostel @ Ritz Place Baguio





RedDoorz Hostel @ Ritz Place Baguio puts you a short five-minute drive from Burnham Park.
Reviews
6.46.4 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Self parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
The current price is R617
R617
R725 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Oct - 11 Oct
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms
View all photos for RedDoorz Family Room (6 Adults)

RedDoorz Family Room (6 Adults)
- Sleeps 6
View all photos for RedDoorz Room

RedDoorz Room
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for RedDoorz Standard Room With Sharing Bathroom

RedDoorz Standard Room With Sharing Bathroom
- Sleeps 2
Room
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for RedDoorz Family Room

RedDoorz Family Room
- Sleeps 4
View all photos for RedDoorz Executive Family Room

RedDoorz Executive Family Room
- Sleeps 4
View all photos for RedDoorz Family Room With Shared Bathroom

RedDoorz Family Room With Shared Bathroom
- Sleeps 2
Similar properties

Hotel Supreme
Baguio
Hotel Supreme
Baguio
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 164 reviews
7,0
Good
164 reviews
The price is R436
R436
R489 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

Cedar Peak Condominium by Tripsters Hub
Baguio
Cedar Peak Condominium by Tripsters Hub
Baguio
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 218 reviews
8,0
Very good
218 reviews
The price is R624
R624
R720 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Vista de Pino
Baguio
Vista de Pino
Baguio
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
7.2 out of 10, Good, 60 reviews
7,2
Good
60 reviews
The price is R242
R242
R272 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

uphill hotel-baguio
Baguio
uphill hotel-baguio
Baguio
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
7.0 out of 10, Good, 47 reviews
7,0
Good
47 reviews
The price is R521
R521
R667 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Hotel Cosmopolitan
Baguio
Hotel Cosmopolitan
Baguio
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 79 reviews
8,0
Very good
79 reviews
The price is R730
R730
R818 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Casa La El Baguio
Baguio
Casa La El Baguio
Baguio
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 7 reviews
7,8
Good
7 reviews
The price is R503
R503
R613 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

The Podium Boutique Hotel
Baguio
The Podium Boutique Hotel
Baguio
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
7.6 out of 10, Good, 89 reviews
7,6
Good
89 reviews

Ridgewood Hotel Baguio Near The Mansion
Baguio
Ridgewood Hotel Baguio Near The Mansion
Baguio
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
6.6 out of 10, Good, 11 reviews
6,6
Good
11 reviews
The price is R574
R574
R643 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

A Hotel Baguio
Baguio
A Hotel Baguio
Baguio
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.0 out of 10, Good, 30 reviews
7,0
Good
30 reviews
The price is R541
R541
R606 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Arc Residences
Baguio
Arc Residences
Baguio
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 23 reviews
7,8
Good
23 reviews
The price is R646
R646
R724 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Lot 10, Block 5, 9HMR+JJC Eaglecrest Phase 1 Villa, Eagle Rock Street, Bakakeng Rd, Baguio, Cordillera Administrative Region, 2600
What's nearby
- Bridal Veil Falls - 8 min drive - 2.8 km
- Colorado Falls - 8 min drive - 2.8 km
- Burnham Park - 10 min drive - 3.5 km
- SM City Baguio - 14 min drive - 4.9 km
- Session Road - 14 min drive - 4.9 km
Getting around
- Baguio (BAG-Loakan) - 11 min drive
Restaurants
- Seollem Cafe - 3 min drive
- View Deck Cafe And Restaurant - 6 min drive
- Baguio Craft Brewery - 4 min drive
- The Yard Market - 7 min drive
- Juan's Roast Beef - 4 min drive
About this property
RedDoorz Hostel @ Ritz Place Baguio
- RedDoorz Hostel @ Ritz Place Baguio puts you a short five-minute drive from Burnham Park.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 8 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 12:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- Built in 2023
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Reddoorz Hostel Ritz Baguio
RedDoorz Hostel @ Ritz Place Baguio Hotel
RedDoorz Hostel @ Ritz Place Baguio Baguio
RedDoorz Hostel @ Ritz Place Baguio Hotel Baguio
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at RedDoorz Hostel @ Ritz Place Baguio?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply). Electric vehicle charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at RedDoorz Hostel @ Ritz Place Baguio?
Check-in start time: 12:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
6,4