Eight Village
Property class: 2
Hotel in Kujukuri
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Eight Village





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 18 of 18 rooms
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 3
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 7
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 7
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 7
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 15
View all photos for [9m Dome Tent C] {Accommodation only plan/2 person

[9m Dome Tent C] {Accommodation only plan/2 person
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for [7m Dome Tent A] {Accommodation only plan/2 person

[7m Dome Tent A] {Accommodation only plan/2 person
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for [Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent A] {Accommodation onl

[Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent A] {Accommodation onl
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for [Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent B] {Accommodation pla

[Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent B] {Accommodation pla
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for [7m Dome Tent B] {Accommodation only plan/2 person

[7m Dome Tent B] {Accommodation only plan/2 person
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for [7m Dome Tent B] {Accommodation only plan/3 person

[7m Dome Tent B] {Accommodation only plan/3 person
- Sleeps 3
View all photos for [9m Dome Tent C] {Accommodation only plan/3 person

[9m Dome Tent C] {Accommodation only plan/3 person
- Sleeps 3
View all photos for [Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent B] {Accommodation pla

[Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent B] {Accommodation pla
- Sleeps 3
View all photos for [Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent A] {Accommodation onl

[Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent A] {Accommodation onl
- Sleeps 3
View all photos for [7m Dome Tent B] {Accommodation only plan/4 people

[7m Dome Tent B] {Accommodation only plan/4 people
- Sleeps 4
View all photos for [9m Dome Tent C] {Accommodation only plan/4 people

[9m Dome Tent C] {Accommodation only plan/4 people
- Sleeps 4
View all photos for [Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent A] {Room only plan /

[Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent A] {Room only plan /
- Sleeps 4
View all photos for [Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent B] {Room only plan /

[Pets allowed ◆ 7m dome tent B] {Room only plan /
- Sleeps 4
Similar properties

APA Hotel Ikebukuro Eki Kitaguchi
Ikebukuro
APA Hotel Ikebukuro Eki Kitaguchi
Ikebukuro
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1 000 reviews
8,2
Very good
1 000 reviews
The price is R876
R876
R1 060 total
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Far East Village Hotel Ariake, Tokyo
Koto
Far East Village Hotel Ariake, Tokyo
Koto
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1 054 reviews
8,6
Excellent
1 054 reviews
The price is R1 191
R1 191
R1 310 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct

Rembrandt Style Tokyo Nishikasai Grande
Edogawa
Rembrandt Style Tokyo Nishikasai Grande
Edogawa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 643 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
643 reviews
The price is R796
R796
R963 total
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Hotel Continental
Fuchu
Hotel Continental
Fuchu
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 654 reviews
8,2
Very good
654 reviews
The price is R815
R815
R896 total
04 Oct - 05 Oct

KOKO HOTEL Premier Tokyo Bay Makuhari
Makuhari
KOKO HOTEL Premier Tokyo Bay Makuhari
Makuhari
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 81 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
81 reviews
The price is R595
R595
R655 total
27 Sept - 28 Sept

The Royal Park Hotel Maihama Resort Tokyo Bay
Maihama
The Royal Park Hotel Maihama Resort Tokyo Bay
Maihama
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 688 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
688 reviews
The price is R2 104
R2 104
R2 314 total
25 Sept - 26 Sept

the b suidobashi
Bunkyo
the b suidobashi
Bunkyo
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 612 reviews
8,2
Very good
612 reviews
The price is R875
R875
R962 total
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Wild Cherry Blossom Hostel Tokyo Koganei
Koganei
Wild Cherry Blossom Hostel Tokyo Koganei
Koganei
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 344 reviews
8,8
Excellent
344 reviews
The price is R1 202
R1 202
R1 323 total
05 Oct - 06 Oct

FOREST HONGO BY UNITO
Bunkyo
FOREST HONGO BY UNITO
Bunkyo
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 310 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
310 reviews
The price is R1 834
R1 834
R2 017 total
27 Sept - 28 Sept

SORANO Hotel
Tachikawa
SORANO Hotel
Tachikawa
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 800 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
800 reviews
The price is R4 968
R4 968
R5 465 total
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

6923-3 Katakai, Kujukurimachi, Kujukuri, Chiba Prefecture, 283-0104
What's nearby
- Katakai Beach - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Shisui Premium Outlets - 45 min drive - 34.5 km
- Narita Wholesale Market - 53 min drive - 38.3 km
- Narita Omotesando - 58 min drive - 43.4 km
- Naritasan Shinshoji Temple - 58 min drive - 43.4 km
Getting around
- Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 64 min drive
- Chiba Matsuo Station - 15 min drive
- Chiba Nagata Station - 17 min drive
- Chiba Honno Station - 19 min drive
Restaurants
- わたしの店 - 11 min walk
- 海の見えるお食事処 まるに - 11 min walk
- NAKAMICHI - 16 min walk
- 割烹 かずさ - 4 min walk
- The Marverick - 2 min drive
About this property
Eight Village
- Enjoy your visit to Kujukuri with a stay at Eight Village.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Eight Village?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Eight Village like?
Eight Village is located a short 8-minute walk from Katakai Beach.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.