Entire home
Rodeo Thrills & Backyard Bbqs! Lake Wales Retreat
Property class: 3
River Ranch cottage with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Rodeo Thrills & Backyard Bbqs! Lake Wales Retreat





Enjoy your visit to River Ranch with a stay at this cottage. There's an outdoor pool, and accommodation offer kitchens and microwaves.
Entire home
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Outdoor pool
- Air conditioning
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Beachside Hotel & Suites Cocoa Beach - Port Canaveral
Cocoa Beach
Beachside Hotel & Suites Cocoa Beach - Port Canaveral
Cocoa Beach
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 5 855 reviews
8,8
Excellent
5 855 reviews
The price is R2 355
R2 355
R2 638 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Oceanfront
Cocoa Beach
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Oceanfront
Cocoa Beach
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1 790 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
1 790 reviews
The price is R2 219
R2 219
R2 485 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach-Port Canaveral
Cocoa Beach
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach-Port Canaveral
Cocoa Beach
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 3 747 reviews
8,0
Very good
3 747 reviews
The price is R1 427
R1 427
R1 813 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Sept - 17 Sept

Discovery Beach Resort
Cocoa Beach
Discovery Beach Resort
Cocoa Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 329 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
329 reviews
The price is R2 550
R2 550
R2 855 total
includes taxes & fees
09 Sept - 10 Sept

Hilton Cocoa Beach Oceanfront
Cocoa Beach
Hilton Cocoa Beach Oceanfront
Cocoa Beach
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1 858 reviews
8,8
Excellent
1 858 reviews
The price is R2 220
R2 220
R2 486 total
includes taxes & fees
06 Sept - 07 Sept

Beach Place Guesthouses
Cocoa Beach
Beach Place Guesthouses
Cocoa Beach
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Lounge area
- Separate bedrooms
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 751 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
751 reviews
The price is R2 867
R2 867
R3 480 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

The Resort on Cocoa Beach
Cocoa Beach
The Resort on Cocoa Beach
Cocoa Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 661 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
661 reviews
The price is R3 574
R3 574
R4 003 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Westgate Cocoa Beach Resort
Cocoa Beach
Westgate Cocoa Beach Resort
Cocoa Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 562 reviews
8,6
Excellent
562 reviews
The price is R4 021
R4 021
R4 862 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Radisson Resort at the Port
Cape Canaveral
Radisson Resort at the Port
Cape Canaveral
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 760 reviews
8,8
Excellent
3 760 reviews
The price is R1 960
R1 960
R2 195 total
includes taxes & fees
08 Sept - 09 Sept

Hilton Garden Inn Cocoa Beach Oceanfront
Cocoa Beach
Hilton Garden Inn Cocoa Beach Oceanfront
Cocoa Beach
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1 007 reviews
8,6
Excellent
1 007 reviews
The price is R2 546
R2 546
R2 852 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
River Ranch, FL
What's nearby
- Kissimmee River - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
- Lake Kissimmee State Park - 40 min drive - 53.8 km
- Camp Mack's River Resort Airboat Rides - 45 min drive - 59.1 km
- Bok Tower Gardens - 45 min drive - 60.7 km
- Jump Florida Skydiving - 49 min drive - 69.2 km
Getting around
- Avon Park, FL (AVO-Avon Park Executive) - 56 min drive
- Sebring, FL (SEF-Sebring Regional) - 84 min drive
- Orlando Intl. Airport (MCO) - 100 min drive
Restaurants
- River Ranch Cattle Company - 11 min walk
- River Ranch Smokehouse - 8 min walk
About this property
Rodeo Thrills & Backyard Bbqs! Lake Wales Retreat
- Enjoy your visit to River Ranch with a stay at this cottage. There's an outdoor pool, and accommodation offer kitchens and microwaves.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Paper towels
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
- Firepit
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this cottage?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Rodeo Thrills & Backyard Bbqs! Lake Wales Retreat and nearby?
Rodeo Thrills & Backyard Bbqs! Lake Wales Retreat has an outdoor pool.
Does Rodeo Thrills & Backyard Bbqs! Lake Wales Retreat have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware and a microwave.
What's the area around Rodeo Thrills & Backyard Bbqs! Lake Wales Retreat like?
Rodeo Thrills & Backyard Bbqs! Lake Wales Retreat is located a short 10-minute walk from Kissimmee River.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.