Pousada Recanto Café com Leite
Property class: 2
Pousada within easy reach of Laranjais Thermal Springs
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pousada Recanto Café com Leite





Pousada Recanto Café com Leite puts you a short five-minute drive from Laranjais Thermal Springs. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 9:00 AM.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Housekeeping once per stay
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Limited housekeeping
- Barbecue grill(s)
The current price is R889
R889
R925 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Triple Room

Standard Triple Room
- 16 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Quadruple Room

Standard Quadruple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hospede-se no Solar das Águas
Olímpia
Hospede-se no Solar das Águas
Olímpia
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Spa
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 52 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
52 reviews

Thermas de Olímpia Resort
Olímpia
Thermas de Olímpia Resort
Olímpia
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 005 reviews
8,0
Very good
1 005 reviews
The price is R1 305
R1 305
R1 357 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

JS Thermas Hotel
Olímpia
JS Thermas Hotel
Olímpia
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 323 reviews
8,6
Excellent
323 reviews
The price is R430
R430
R447 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Flat Thermas Olimpia
Olímpia
Flat Thermas Olimpia
Olímpia
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 40 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
40 reviews
The price is R451
R451
R469 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Pousada Esmeralda Olimpia
Olímpia
Pousada Esmeralda Olimpia
Olímpia
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 134 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
134 reviews
The price is R539
R539
R561 total
includes taxes & fees
07 Sept - 08 Sept

Hotel Villa Rebellato
Olímpia
Hotel Villa Rebellato
Olímpia
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 93 reviews
8,6
Excellent
93 reviews
The price is R730
R730
R759 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Ibis Barretos
Barretos
Ibis Barretos
Barretos
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 340 reviews
8,4
Very good
340 reviews
The price is R776
R776
R791 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Hot Beach Celebration
Olímpia
Hot Beach Celebration
Olímpia
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 795 reviews
8,6
Excellent
795 reviews
The price is R2 318
R2 318
R2 411 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Hotel Pousada Brilho do Sol
Olímpia
Hotel Pousada Brilho do Sol
Olímpia
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 92 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
92 reviews
The price is R1 186
R1 186
R1 233 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Ibis Styles Barretos
Barretos
Ibis Styles Barretos
Barretos
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 150 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
150 reviews
The price is R807
R807
R823 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Rua Marechal Deodoro, 1020, Olímpia, SP, 15400-000
What's nearby
- Dreamland Wax Museum Olímpia - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Maria Tereza Breda Municipal Stadium - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Rui Barbosa Square - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Church of Our Lady of Aparecida - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Museum of Sacred Art and Religious Diversity of Olympia - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
Getting around
- Barretos Airport (BAT) - 46 min drive
Restaurants
- Padoca - Paes e Tentacoes - 15 min walk
- Bar da Praia - 4 min drive
- Restaurante e Pizzaria Tropicalia - 4 min walk
- Dona Redonda Cantina & Pizzaria - 3 min drive
- Oliva Restaurante - 5 min walk
About this property
Pousada Recanto Café com Leite
- Pousada Recanto Café com Leite puts you a short five-minute drive from Laranjais Thermal Springs. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 9:00 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 6 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs only, 1 total)*
- Service animals welcome
- Restrictions apply*
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–9:00 AM
- Barbecue grills
Facilities
- Garden
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Fees & policies
Children & extra beds
- Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of BRL 50.00 per pet, per day (maximum BRL 50.00 per stay)
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number 45.656.099/0001-12
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Pousada Recanto Café com Leite?
Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of BRL 50.00 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.
Is parking offered on site at Pousada Recanto Café com Leite?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Pousada Recanto Café com Leite.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Pousada Recanto Café com Leite?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Pousada Recanto Café com Leite and nearby?
Pousada Recanto Café com Leite has a garden.
What's the area around Pousada Recanto Café com Leite like?
Pousada Recanto Café com Leite is a short 4-minute walk from Dreamland Wax Museum Olímpia and 10 minutes' walk from Church of Our Lady of Aparecida.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.