LIVEWIRE PLANET SUITES
Property class: 2
Hotel in General Santos
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for LIVEWIRE PLANET SUITES





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Matrimonial Room

Matrimonial Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Twin-Bed Room

Twin-Bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Queen Room

Deluxe Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

East Asia Royale Hotel
General Santos
East Asia Royale Hotel
General Santos
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 121 reviews
8,0
Very good
121 reviews
The price is R883
R883
R988 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept

Grand Summit Hotel General Santos
General Santos
Grand Summit Hotel General Santos
General Santos
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 104 reviews
8,8
Excellent
104 reviews

Family Country Hotel & Convention Center
General Santos
Family Country Hotel & Convention Center
General Santos
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.0 out of 10, Good, 52 reviews
7,0
Good
52 reviews

Greenleaf Hotel Gensan
General Santos
Greenleaf Hotel Gensan
General Santos
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 117 reviews
8,8
Excellent
117 reviews
The price is R1 275
R1 275
R1 428 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

RSG Microhotel
General Santos
RSG Microhotel
General Santos
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 44 reviews
7,8
Good
44 reviews
The price is R206
R206
R231 total
includes taxes & fees
07 Sept - 08 Sept

Antonio's Apartelle & Suites
General Santos
Antonio's Apartelle & Suites
General Santos
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 12 reviews
7,0
Good
12 reviews
The price is R261
R261
R292 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Microtel by Wyndham General Santos
General Santos
Microtel by Wyndham General Santos
General Santos
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 60 reviews
8,6
Excellent
60 reviews
The price is R1 154
R1 154
R1 350 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

3G Garden Hotel General Santos City
General Santos
3G Garden Hotel General Santos City
General Santos
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 28 reviews
8,0
Very good
28 reviews
The price is R426
R426
R477 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Jeamco Royal Hotel - General Santos
General Santos
Jeamco Royal Hotel - General Santos
General Santos
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
7.4 out of 10, Good, 21 reviews
7,4
Good
21 reviews

D Sanctum Resort
General Santos
D Sanctum Resort
General Santos
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is R287
R287
R316 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

1261 Santol St, General Santos, Soccsksargen, 9500
What's nearby
- Oval Plaza - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Notre Dame of Dadiangas University - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Plaza Heneral Santos - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- T'boli Settlement - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
- KCC Mall of Gensan - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
Getting around
- General Santos (GES) - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- Rec-san Delicious Barbeque Hauz - 1 min walk
- Jollibee - 4 min walk
- Gambalan Fastfoods Kambingan & Seafoods - 3 min walk
- Miss Yang Malatang - 6 min walk
- Asian Tongue Restaurant - 5 min walk
About this property
LIVEWIRE PLANET SUITES
- LIVEWIRE PLANET SUITES is a great choice for a stay in General Santos.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 17 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Services
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2015
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at LIVEWIRE PLANET SUITES?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at LIVEWIRE PLANET SUITES?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What's the area around LIVEWIRE PLANET SUITES like?
LIVEWIRE PLANET SUITES is a short 4-minute walk from Notre Dame of Dadiangas University and 7 minutes' walk from Plaza Heneral Santos.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.