Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon
Property class: 2
Hotel within easy reach of Mall Road
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon





Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon puts you a short five-minute drive from Mall Road. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Housekeeping once per stay
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Limited housekeeping
- Free self parking
The current price is R797
R797
R837 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Family Cottage

Family Cottage
- 190 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Classic Room

Classic Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Superior Room

Superior Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Mountain Top
Old Manali
Hotel Mountain Top
Old Manali
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 3 reviews
8,0
Very good
3 reviews
The price is R351
R351
R368 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

HOTEL NAVEEN MANALI
New Manali
HOTEL NAVEEN MANALI
New Manali
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Mountain Villa
Manali
Mountain Villa
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Hill River Resort By West Western
Manali
Hill River Resort By West Western
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 34 reviews
8,6
Excellent
34 reviews
The price is R493
R493
R517 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Nirvana Hills
Manali
Nirvana Hills
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8,0
Very good
1 review
The price is R169
R169
R178 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Mountain Majesty Manali
Manali
Mountain Majesty Manali
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
The price is R603
R603
R633 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Shingar Regency
Old Manali
Shingar Regency
Old Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 12 reviews
8,6
Excellent
12 reviews
The price is R539
R539
R566 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Hotel Meadows
New Manali
Hotel Meadows
New Manali
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk

Ride Inn Cafe and Resort
Manali
Ride Inn Cafe and Resort
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is R402
R402
R422 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

The Orchid Manali - a Boutique Hotel
Manali
The Orchid Manali - a Boutique Hotel
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 16 reviews
7,8
Good
16 reviews
The price is R542
R542
R569 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Kanyal Rd, Simsa, Rangri, Manali, Himachal Pradesh, 175131
What's nearby
- Mall Road - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
- Van Vihar National Park - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
- Hadimba Devi Mandir - 6 min drive - 3.0 km
- Hadimba Devi Temple - 11 min drive - 5.5 km
- Solang Valley - 27 min drive - 16.1 km
Getting around
- Kullu (KUU-Kullu Manali) - 121 min drive
- Chandigarh (IXC) - 110 miles/177 km
Restaurants
- The Corner House, Manali - 4 min drive
- Honey Hut - 4 min drive
- The Johnson's Cafe and Bar - 4 min drive
- Chopsticks Restaurant - 3 min drive
- blue elephant - 5 min drive
About this property
Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon
- Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon puts you a short five-minute drive from Mall Road. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 24 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
- Ceiling fan
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
Zen Zone The Laurent Banon
Zen Zone The Laurent And Banon
Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon Hotel
Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon Manali
Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon Hotel Manali
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon ?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Zen Zone The Laurent and Banon ?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.