Darefan Hotel Sorong
Property class: 3
Sorong hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Darefan Hotel Sorong





Darefan Hotel Sorong is a great choice for a stay in Sorong. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
Reviews
4.04.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry service
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Tour/ticket assistance
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Free self parking
- Soundproofed rooms
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Superior Double or Twin Room, City View

Superior Double or Twin Room, City View
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Swiss-Belhotel Sorong
Sorong
Swiss-Belhotel Sorong
Sorong
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 349 reviews
8,2
Very good
349 reviews
The price is R717
R717
R867 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Rylich Panorama Hotel
Sorong
Rylich Panorama Hotel
Sorong
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 16 reviews
7,8
Good
16 reviews
The price is R566
R566
R685 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Ayla City Hotel
Sorong
Ayla City Hotel
Sorong
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 17 reviews
7,4
Good
17 reviews
The price is R416
R416
R503 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Aimas Hotel & Convention Centre
Sorong
Aimas Hotel & Convention Centre
Sorong
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is R343
R343
R416 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Belagri Airport Hotel Sorong
Sorong
Belagri Airport Hotel Sorong
Sorong
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7,0
Good
2 reviews
The price is R489
R489
R592 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

Royal Mamberamo Hotel
Sorong
Royal Mamberamo Hotel
Sorong
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 15 reviews
7,4
Good
15 reviews
The price is R438
R438
R530 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Vogelkopf Resort
Waisai
Vogelkopf Resort
Waisai
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 13 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
13 reviews
The price is R1 423
R1 423
R1 722 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Raja Ampat Dive Lodge
Mansuar Island
Raja Ampat Dive Lodge
Mansuar Island
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 28 reviews
9,8
Exceptional
28 reviews
The price is R3 178
R3 178
R3 846 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Arborek Dive Homestay
Arborek
Arborek Dive Homestay
Arborek
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is R392
R392
R475 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Jl. Selat Morotai, Sorong, Papua Barat Daya, 98412
What's nearby
- Masjid Raya Al Akbar - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Vihara Buddha Jayanti - 8 min drive - 5.7 km
- Port of Sorong - 10 min drive - 7.2 km
Getting around
- Sorong (SOQ-Domine Eduard Osok) - 3 min drive
Restaurants
- KFC - 14 min walk
- Pasar tradisional remu - 9 min walk
- Honai Garden Resto - 4 min walk
- Kopi Item Fresh Toast Bean - 12 min walk
- City View Hotel - 14 min walk
About this property
Darefan Hotel Sorong
- Darefan Hotel Sorong is a great choice for a stay in Sorong. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 36 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 17
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 17
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free secured, covered on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking area (fines apply)
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
- Turndown service
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
- Free local calls
- Electrical adapters/chargers
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Late check-in between midnight and 11:00 AM can be arranged for an extra charge of 10-percent of room rate
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property only accepts cash.
Also known as
Darefan Hotel Sorong Hotel
Darefan Hotel Sorong sorong
Darefan Hotel Sorong Hotel sorong
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Darefan Hotel Sorong?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Darefan Hotel Sorong?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Darefan Hotel Sorong?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Darefan Hotel Sorong?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Darefan Hotel Sorong like?
Darefan Hotel Sorong is in the heart of Sorong, a short 15-minute walk from Masjid Raya Al Akbar.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.