Holiday rental
Cottage in Bodmin Moor Near Beaches
Property class: 2
Cottage in Bodmin
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cottage in Bodmin Moor Near Beaches





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

The Queens Hotel
Penzance
The Queens Hotel
Penzance
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 757 reviews
8,2
Very good
757 reviews
The price is R2 918
R2 918
R3 502 total
includes taxes & fees
06 Sept - 07 Sept

Harbour Hotel St Ives
St Ives
Harbour Hotel St Ives
St Ives
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 703 reviews
8,6
Excellent
703 reviews
The price is R3 830
R3 830
R4 597 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Harbour Hotel Fowey
Fowey
Harbour Hotel Fowey
Fowey
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 498 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
498 reviews
The price is R3 803
R3 803
R4 564 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

The Cornubia Inn
Hayle
The Cornubia Inn
Hayle
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
7.6 out of 10, Good, 176 reviews
7,6
Good
176 reviews
The price is R1 613
R1 613
R1 935 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept

The Badger Inn
St Ives
The Badger Inn
St Ives
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 12 reviews
8,2
Very good
12 reviews
The price is R2 447
R2 447
R2 936 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

Premier Inn Newquay
Newquay City Centre
Premier Inn Newquay
Newquay City Centre
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

Cribba
Port Isaac
Cribba
Port Isaac
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Membly Hall Hotel
Falmouth
Membly Hall Hotel
Falmouth
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 243 reviews
8,8
Excellent
243 reviews
The price is R2 528
R2 528
R3 034 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Calloose Holiday Park
Hayle
Calloose Holiday Park
Hayle
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 74 reviews
8,8
Excellent
74 reviews

Falmouth Bay
Falmouth
Falmouth Bay
Falmouth
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 75 reviews
9,8
Exceptional
75 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Bodmin, England
What's nearby
- Cornwall National Landscape - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Polzeath Beach - 32 min drive - 28.7 km
- Tintagel Castle - 37 min drive - 22.7 km
- Eden Project - 39 min drive - 35.9 km
- Fistral Beach - 52 min drive - 56.9 km
Getting around
- Newquay (NQY-Newquay Cornwall) - 42 min drive
- Bodmin Parkway Station - 27 min drive
- Bugle Station - 27 min drive
- St Columb Road Station - 29 min drive
Restaurants
- Jamaica Inn - 18 min drive
- The Old Inn & Restaurant - 14 min walk
- Tanya's Lounge - 15 min drive
- KFC Bodmin - Launceston Road - 17 min drive
- Sea View Farm Shop - 17 min drive
About this property
Cottage in Bodmin Moor Near Beaches
- This cottage is a great choice for a stay in Bodmin.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Food and drink
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Laundry
- Dryer
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: EUR 175.29 per stay
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Nice At Bodmin Moor Bodmin
Jubilee Cottage at Bodmin Moor
Nice Cottage at Bodmin Moor Bodmin
Nice Cottage at Bodmin Moor Cottage
Nice Cottage at Bodmin Moor Cottage Bodmin
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Cottage in Bodmin Moor Near Beaches and nearby?
Cottage in Bodmin Moor Near Beaches has a garden.
What's the area around Cottage in Bodmin Moor Near Beaches like?
Cottage in Bodmin Moor Near Beaches is located a short 1-minute walk from Cornwall National Landscape.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.