Entire home
Crown Chalet Arachova
Holiday home in Distomo-Arachova-Antikyra
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Crown Chalet Arachova





When visiting Distomo-Arachova-Antikyra, Crown Chalet Arachova is a great choice to consider.
Reviews
9.49.4 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire home
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- 4 homes
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 3 bedrooms
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

TROKADERO BOUTIQUE HOTEL
Delphi
TROKADERO BOUTIQUE HOTEL
Delphi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 13 reviews
8,6
Excellent
13 reviews
The price is R1 260
R1 260
R1 524 total
includes taxes & fees
06 Sept - 07 Sept

Amalia Hotel Delphi
Delphi
Amalia Hotel Delphi
Delphi
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 601 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
601 reviews
The price is R1 916
R1 916
R2 361 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Sept - 11 Sept

Evita BelleVue
Arachova
Evita BelleVue
Arachova
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is R1 897
R1 897
R2 192 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Mitsis Galini
Kamena Vourla
Mitsis Galini
Kamena Vourla
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 309 reviews
8,6
Excellent
309 reviews
The price is R2 800
R2 800
R3 459 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

KIRIAKI GUESTHOUSE & SUITES
Amfikleia-Elateia
KIRIAKI GUESTHOUSE & SUITES
Amfikleia-Elateia
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 12 reviews
9,8
Exceptional
12 reviews
The price is R1 485
R1 485
R1 724 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Acropole Delphi
Delphi
Acropole Delphi
Delphi
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Bar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 210 reviews
8,8
Excellent
210 reviews
The price is R1 252
R1 252
R1 515 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Thermae Sylla Spa Wellness Hotel
Istiaia-Aidipsos
Thermae Sylla Spa Wellness Hotel
Istiaia-Aidipsos
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Parking available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 107 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
107 reviews
The price is R4 322
R4 322
R5 187 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

Ellinon Thea Arachova
Distomo-Arachova-Antikyra
Ellinon Thea Arachova
Distomo-Arachova-Antikyra
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Bar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 110 reviews
8,8
Excellent
110 reviews
The price is R1 179
R1 179
R1 376 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Hotel Sissy
Kamena Vourla
Hotel Sissy
Kamena Vourla
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 26 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
26 reviews
The price is R1 297
R1 297
R1 565 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Alexakis Hotel & Spa
Lamia
Alexakis Hotel & Spa
Lamia
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 123 reviews
9,4
Exceptional
123 reviews
The price is R1 135
R1 135
R1 326 total
includes taxes & fees
03 Sept - 04 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Distomo-Arachova-Antikyra, Central Greece
What's nearby
- Parnassos National Park - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
- Ancient Delphi - 29 min drive - 18.8 km
- Sanctuary of Athena Pronaia - 29 min drive - 18.8 km
- Temple of Apollo - 31 min drive - 19.5 km
- European Cultural Centre of Delphi - 35 min drive - 22.1 km
Getting around
- Bralos Station - 49 min drive
Restaurants
- Omfalos restaurant - 16 min drive
- Πιθάρι (Pithari) - 11 min drive
- Αρχοντικό - Archontiko - 11 min drive
- Cafe Soleado - 12 min drive
- Le Sapin - 12 min drive
About this property
Crown Chalet Arachova
- When visiting Distomo-Arachova-Antikyra, Crown Chalet Arachova is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
- Contactless check-out
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
- On-site garage
- Street parking available
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
- Wheelchair-accessible parking available
- Onsite parking options include a garage
- Street parking available
Entertainment
- Stereo
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
Work spaces
- Desk
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- No elevators
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
General
- 4 rooms
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
Property Registration Number 00002582385
Also known as
Crown Arachova
Crown Chalet Arachova Private vacation home
Crown Chalet Arachova Distomo-Arachova-Antikyra
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Crown Chalet Arachova?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Crown Chalet Arachova?
Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Crown Chalet Arachova?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Contactless check-out is available.
What is there to do at Crown Chalet Arachova and nearby?
Crown Chalet Arachova has a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.