Fidelia Room G
Property class: 2
Guesthouse in Newark
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Fidelia Room G





At Fidelia Room G, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Prudential Center and Sports Illustrated Stadium. Also, Cape Liberty Cruise Port and The Mills at Jersey Gardens are within a short drive.
Reviews
6.66.6 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Cable TV service
- Free parking nearby
- Free toiletries
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Double Room, Non Smoking

Standard Double Room, Non Smoking
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Superior Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, 1 Queen Bed
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Economy Double Room

Economy Double Room
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Classic Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

Classic Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

LOG COMFORT
Weequahic
LOG COMFORT
Weequahic
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
6.4 out of 10, 83 reviews
6,4
83 reviews
The price is R1 473
R1 473
R1 744 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Motel Casa Penn
Ironbound District
Motel Casa Penn
Ironbound District
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
5.6 out of 10, 11 reviews
5,6
11 reviews
The price is R1 513
R1 513
R2 031 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Divine Villa and Resorts- 67 Sherman Ave
South Broad Street
Divine Villa and Resorts- 67 Sherman Ave
South Broad Street
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
6.8 out of 10, 53 reviews
6,8
53 reviews
The price is R1 124
R1 124
R1 619 total
includes taxes & fees
07 Sept - 08 Sept

HI New York City - Hostel
Manhattan
HI New York City - Hostel
Manhattan
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1 219 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
1 219 reviews

Bentley motel
Linden
Bentley motel
Linden
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 56 reviews
7,6
Good
56 reviews
The price is R2 002
R2 002
R2 295 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Tkc villa
Central Ward
Tkc villa
Central Ward
- Free WiFi
5.0 out of 10, 76 reviews
5,0
76 reviews
The price is R1 283
R1 283
R1 525 total
includes taxes & fees
04 Sept - 05 Sept

Fada Guest House 38 Yates Ave Newark NJ
Central Ward
Fada Guest House 38 Yates Ave Newark NJ
Central Ward
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.6 out of 10, 46 reviews
6,6
46 reviews
The price is R1 409
R1 409
R1 670 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Motel Casa Downtown Guest House
Central Ward
Motel Casa Downtown Guest House
Central Ward
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.4 out of 10, 68 reviews
6,4
68 reviews
The price is R1 634
R1 634
R2 217 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Essence Express Elizabeth EWR Airport
Elizabeth
Essence Express Elizabeth EWR Airport
Elizabeth
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.6 out of 10, Good, 245 reviews
7,6
Good
245 reviews
The price is R1 521
R1 521
R1 759 total
includes taxes & fees
01 Sept - 02 Sept

Belleville Motor Lodge
Belleville
Belleville Motor Lodge
Belleville
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 387 reviews
7,6
Good
387 reviews
The price is R1 730
R1 730
R1 983 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

914-916 S 17th St, Newark, NJ, 07108
What's nearby
- Montgomery Park - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Prudential Center - 7 min drive - 4.0 km
- Cape Liberty Cruise Port - 19 min drive - 18.0 km
- American Dream - 22 min drive - 24.2 km
- MetLife Stadium - 23 min drive - 24.6 km
Getting around
- Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) - 15 min drive
- Morristown, NJ (MMU-Morristown Municipal) - 20 min drive
- Teterboro, NJ (TEB) - 21 min drive
- Caldwell, NJ (CDW-Essex County) - 25 min drive
- Linden, NJ (LDJ) - 37 min drive
- LaGuardia Airport (LGA) - 69 min drive
- John F. Kennedy Intl. Airport (JFK) - 84 min drive
- Newark Broad St Station - 6 min drive
- East Orange Station - 6 min drive
- Harrison Station - 7 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 14 min walk
- D & J Country Cooking - 4 min walk
- Wendy's - 3 min drive
- Dunkin' - 3 min drive
- Wendy's - 3 min drive
About this property
Fidelia Room G
- At Fidelia Room G, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Prudential Center and Sports Illustrated Stadium. Also, Cape Liberty Cruise Port and The Mills at Jersey Gardens are within a short drive.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 4 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free off-site parking within 30 ft
- Street parking available
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Accessibility
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch flat-screen TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
Freshen up
- Shared bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Shared kitchen access
- Stovetop
- Oven
- Cookware, dishes, and utensils
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: USD 50
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, Union Pay
Also known as
Fidelia Room G Newark
Fidelia Room G Guesthouse
Fidelia Room G Guesthouse Newark
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Fidelia Room G?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Fidelia Room G?
No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Fidelia Room G?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.