HOTEL GUILLEN
Property class: 2
Tijuana hotel in entertainment district
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for HOTEL GUILLEN





When you stay at HOTEL GUILLEN, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of San Ysidro Border Crossing and U.S. Consulate General Tijuana. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking. Also, Macroplaza Insurgentes and Las Americas Premium Outlets are within a short drive.
Reviews
2.02.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
The current price is R932
R932
R1 127 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Basic Room

Basic Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel El Ejecutivo Tijuana
Tijuana
Hotel El Ejecutivo Tijuana
Tijuana
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
7.8 out of 10, Good, 180 reviews
7,8
Good
180 reviews
The price is R421
R421
R509 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Hotel Pacific
Downtown Tijuana
Hotel Pacific
Downtown Tijuana
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 565 reviews
8,4
Very good
565 reviews
The price is R894
R894
R1 010 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Hotel Reno
Downtown Tijuana
Hotel Reno
Downtown Tijuana
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 460 reviews
8,0
Very good
460 reviews
The price is R717
R717
R810 total
includes taxes & fees
02 Sept - 03 Sept

City Express By Marriott Tijuana El Florido
Tijuana
City Express By Marriott Tijuana El Florido
Tijuana
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 180 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
180 reviews
The price is R1 098
R1 098
R1 241 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Motel del Bosque
Tijuana
Motel del Bosque
Tijuana
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 32 reviews
8,2
Very good
32 reviews
The price is R417
R417
R504 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

HOTEL KAYE8
Tijuana Centro
HOTEL KAYE8
Tijuana Centro
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 602 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
602 reviews
The price is R679
R679
R821 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 01 Sept

Sleep Inn Tijuana
Tijuana
Sleep Inn Tijuana
Tijuana
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1 275 reviews
8,4
Very good
1 275 reviews
The price is R1 543
R1 543
R1 867 total
includes taxes & fees
06 Sept - 07 Sept

R INN de TJ
Tijuana
R INN de TJ
Tijuana
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 1 001 reviews
7,6
Good
1 001 reviews
The price is R1 028
R1 028
R1 161 total
includes taxes & fees
04 Sept - 05 Sept

Hotel Astor Tijuana
Tijuana
Hotel Astor Tijuana
Tijuana
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 728 reviews
8,0
Very good
728 reviews
The price is R1 088
R1 088
R1 229 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

YouKoso Hotel Boutique
Tijuana
YouKoso Hotel Boutique
Tijuana
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 432 reviews
8,6
Excellent
432 reviews
The price is R849
R849
R1 027 total
includes taxes & fees
02 Sept - 03 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

247 Puebla Guillen, Tijuana, BC, 22106
What's nearby
- Plaza Península Shopping Center - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
- Cinemex Península - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
- Saint Martin of Porres Catholic Church - 4 min drive - 3.4 km
- Municipal Auditorium Fausto Gutierrez Moreno - 8 min drive - 6.0 km
- Club Hípico Caliente - 10 min drive - 6.8 km
Getting around
- Tijuana Intl. Airport (TIJ) - 19 min drive
- San Diego, CA (MYF-Montgomery Field) - 48 min drive
- San Diego Intl. Airport (SAN) - 50 min drive
- San Diego, CA (SEE-Gillespie Field) - 50 min drive
Restaurants
- Comida China "Yi Li - 10 min walk
- Carl's Jr. - 5 min walk
- FOOD WAGONS Los Vagones - 11 min walk
- Bruma. Coffee & Brew - 6 min walk
- Primor Café - 8 min walk
About this property
HOTEL GUILLEN
- When you stay at HOTEL GUILLEN, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of San Ysidro Border Crossing and U.S. Consulate General Tijuana. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking. Also, Macroplaza Insurgentes and Las Americas Premium Outlets are within a short drive.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 30 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; check-in end time: noon
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Does HOTEL GUILLEN offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, HOTEL GUILLEN does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at HOTEL GUILLEN?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at HOTEL GUILLEN?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at HOTEL GUILLEN?
Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: noon. Check-out time is noon.
Is there an onsite casino at HOTEL GUILLEN?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Caliente Racetrack Casino (3-min drive) and Caliente Casino (6-min drive) are both nearby.
What's the area around HOTEL GUILLEN like?
HOTEL GUILLEN is located a short 19-minute walk from ISSSTE Hospital General Fray Junipero Serra.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.