Casa da Eira
Property class: 2
Povoacao guesthouse in mountains
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Casa da Eira





Enjoy your visit to Povoacao with a stay at Casa da Eira. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
Reviews
9.49.4 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Weekly housekeeping
- Outdoor pool access
- Terrace
- Garden
- Charcoal grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Television
- Garden
- Terrace
- Limited housekeeping
- Charcoal grill(s)
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for House, Sea View

House, Sea View
- Sea view
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel do Mar
Povoacao
Hotel do Mar
Povoacao
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 249 reviews
8,6
Excellent
249 reviews
The price is R2 140
R2 140
R2 225 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Hotel Vista do Vale
Povoacao
Hotel Vista do Vale
Povoacao
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 32 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
32 reviews
The price is R2 545
R2 545
R2 722 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

The Lince Nordeste
Nordeste
The Lince Nordeste
Nordeste
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 134 reviews
9,2
Wonderful
134 reviews
The price is R3 388
R3 388
R3 598 total
includes taxes & fees
06 Sept - 07 Sept

Terra Nostra Garden Hotel
Povoacao
Terra Nostra Garden Hotel
Povoacao
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 864 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
864 reviews

Hotel Vale Verde
Povoacao
Hotel Vale Verde
Povoacao
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 104 reviews
8,4
Very good
104 reviews
The price is R3 145
R3 145
R3 271 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Place Of Moments Natur
Vila Franca do Campo
Place Of Moments Natur
Vila Franca do Campo
- Kitchenette
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 7 reviews
8,4
Very good
7 reviews

Canto's Green Garden & SPA
Povoacao
Canto's Green Garden & SPA
Povoacao
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 38 reviews
9,6
Exceptional
38 reviews

Lagoa Hostel & Suites
Lagoa
Lagoa Hostel & Suites
Lagoa
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 71 reviews
8,4
Very good
71 reviews
The price is R2 391
R2 391
R2 861 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

ANC Resort
Lagoa
ANC Resort
Lagoa
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 120 reviews
9,0
Wonderful
120 reviews
The price is R2 362
R2 362
R2 531 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Quinta de Santana
Ribeira Grande
Quinta de Santana
Ribeira Grande
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 190 reviews
8,8
Excellent
190 reviews
The price is R2 599
R2 599
R3 003 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

R. Nova da Fazenda, 18, Povoacao, Açores, 9650-108
What's nearby
- Povoacao Beach - 15 min drive - 10.7 km
- Caldeiras das Furnas - 28 min drive - 20.7 km
- Terra Nostra Park - 30 min drive - 22.2 km
- Poca da Dona Beija - 30 min drive - 23.0 km
- Lagoa das Furnas - 32 min drive - 24.1 km
Getting around
- Joao Paulo II Airport (PDL) - 78 min drive
Restaurants
- Restaurante Caldeiras & Vulcões - 22 min drive
- Sabores Da Terra - 11 min drive
- Costaneira - 28 min drive
- Restaurante Garajau - 26 min drive
- Café Do adelino - 26 min drive
About this property
Casa da Eira
- Enjoy your visit to Povoacao with a stay at Casa da Eira. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
- A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Charcoal grills
What to do
- Access to nearby outdoor pool
Services
- Virtual front desk
Facilities
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor entertainment area
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Sleep well
- 2 bedrooms
Freshen up
- Bidet
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Weekly housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Casa da Eira Povoacao
Casa da Eira Guesthouse
Casa da Eira Guesthouse Povoacao
Frequently asked questions
Does Casa da Eira offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Casa da Eira does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Casa da Eira?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa da Eira?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Casa da Eira and nearby?
Casa da Eira has a garden and access to a nearby outdoor pool.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.