Entire home
West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach!
Property class: 3
Accommodation with fireplace, near Cape Cod Beaches
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach!





When you stay at this cottage, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Cape Cod Beaches and Main Street Hyannis. Accommodation feature kitchens and fireplaces.
Entire home
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 7
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Lounge area
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Free cribs/infant beds
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Living room
- Television
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

West Yarmouth, MA
What's nearby
- Main Street - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Whydah Pirate Museum - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Pirate's Cove Mini Golf - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Cape Cod Inflatable Park - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Cape Cod Beaches - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
Getting around
- Hyannis, MA (HYA-Barnstable Municipal) - 16 min drive
- Provincetown, MA (PVC-Provincetown Municipal) - 72 min drive
- Logan International Airport (BOS) - 111 min drive
- Boston, MA (BNH-Boston Harbor Seaplane Base) - 113 min drive
- Vineyard Haven, MA (MVY-Martha's Vineyard) - 114 min drive
- Portsmouth, NH (PSM-Portsmouth Intl.) - 178 min drive
- Nantucket, MA (ACK-Nantucket Memorial) - 28.3 miles/45.6 km
- Hyannis Transportation Center - 10 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 3 min drive
- Dunkin' - 16 min walk
- The Kitchen Table - 2 min drive
- The Skipper Restaurant and Chowder House - 3 min drive
- Cumberland Farms - 2 min walk
About this property
West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach!
- When you stay at this cottage, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Cape Cod Beaches and Main Street Hyannis. Accommodation feature kitchens and fireplaces.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
- Contactless check-in and check-out are available
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Contactless check-out
Special check-in instructions
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Free off-site parking nearby
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
- Free offsite parking
Family friendly
- Free crib/infant bed
- Highchair
Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Spices
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Paper towels
- Coffee/tea maker
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Shower
Living spaces
- Fireplace
- Living room
Entertainment
- TV
- Books
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
- Firepit
Laundry
- Laundry detergent
Work spaces
- Laptop workspace
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- USD 210.01 per accommodation per stay
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Things to do
- Kayak on site
- Canoe on site
- Boat on site
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 210.01 per accommodation, per stay
Policies
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Property Registration Number C0248381720
Also known as
West Yarmouth W Deck 2 Mi To
West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach! Cottage
West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach! West Yarmouth
Frequently asked questions
Does West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach! offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach! does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of USD 210.01 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.
What is there to do at West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach! and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as boating. West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach! also has a garden.
Does West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach! have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, cookware, and a microwave.
What's the area around West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach! like?
West Yarmouth Home w/ Deck < 2 Mi to Beach! is a short 2-minute walk from Main Street and 10 minutes' walk from Cape Cod Inflatable Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.