Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas

Mediterranean guesthouse in Naxos

Choose dates to view prices

At Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Port of Naxos. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks. A terrace and a garden are offered, and in-room conveniences at this Mediterranean guest house include washing machines and fridges.
VIP Access

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Babysitting
  • Ferry terminal shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Front-desk safe
  • Multilingual staff
  • Concierge services
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Kitchen
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Espresso maker
The current price is R2 665
R3 064 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Studio, Sea View (Waves)

10,0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Studio, Sea View (Orkos)

  • Sea view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

Villa, Pool Access, Sea View (Naxos Eye)

8,0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 53 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

Villa Portara 1, Sea View

10,0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 95 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 9
  • Free WiFi

Villa, Pool Access, Sea View (Kouros)

  • Sea view
  • 95 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • Free WiFi

Villa, Sea View (Villa Kitron)

  • Beach view
  • 110 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • Free WiFi

Villa, Pool Access, Sea View (Villa Emery)

10,0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 110 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 9
  • Free WiFi

Villa Portara 2, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 100 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 9
  • Free WiFi

Waves | Studio

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

studio capacity 4

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

Room

  • Sleeps 5
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Mikri Vigla, Naxos, Naxos Island, 84302

What's nearby

  • Orkos - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Plaka Beach - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Mikri Vigla Beach - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Agios Prokopios Beach - 13 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Port of Naxos - 16 min drive - 11.3 km

Getting around

  • Naxos (JNX-Naxos Island National) - 17 min drive
  • Parikia (PAS-Paros National) - 14.3 miles/23.1 km
  • Mykonos Island National Airport (JMK) - 27.7 miles/44.6 km
  • Ferry terminal shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Lefto's House Souvlaki & Kebab - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Taverna Apolafsi - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Ostria - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Santana Beach Club - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Oregano Souvlaki Meze - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas

  • At Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Port of Naxos. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks. A terrace and a garden are offered, and in-room conveniences at this Mediterranean guest house include washing machines and fridges.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 9 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the ferry terminal (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • The front desk is open daily from 8 AM - 11 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 11 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification, and other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Babysitting*
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Ferry terminal shuttle*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Barbecue grills

Traveling with children

  • Babysitting (surcharge)

What to do

  • Horse riding nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • Built in 2017
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Mediterranean architecture

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Espresso maker
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Washing machine

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen
  • Stovetop
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
  • Recycling

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

Children & extra beds

  • Babysitting is available for an extra charge

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from May to October

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a first aid kit on site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 0024466

Also known as

Apricot Sea Luxury Villas Apartment Naxos
Apricot Sea Luxury Villas Apartment
Apricot Sea Luxury Villas Naxos
Apricot Sea Luxury Villas
Apricot Sea Luxury Villas
Apricot And Sea Luxury Naxos
Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas Naxos
Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas Guesthouse
Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas Guesthouse Naxos

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.

What is there to do at Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as horseback riding. Enjoy amenities like a seasonal outdoor pool, a picnic area, and a garden.

Does Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes an espresso maker, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

What's the area around Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas like?

Apricot and Sea Luxury Villas is a short 12-minute walk from Mikri Vigla Beach and 8 minutes' walk from Orkos.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.