Hotelo Lyon Ainay

Property class: 3
Hotel with bar/lounge, near Bellecour Square

Choose dates to view prices

Hotelo Lyon Ainay puts you within a 10-minute drive of Bellecour Square and Part Dieu Mall. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and buffet breakfast is available daily. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff. Public transportation is only a short walk: Ampere-Victor Hugo Station is 6 minutes and Place des Archives is 7 minutes.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (10)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Breakfast available
  • Self parking
  • Bar/lounge
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Computer station
  • Front-desk safe
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free toiletries
The current price is R999
R1 168 total
includes taxes & fees
06 Sept - 07 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Double Room

8,4 out of 10
Very good
(15 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room

9,0 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Family Room

10,0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

Basic Single Room

9,4 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room, Accessible

8,0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

9,6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
19 cours de Verdun Gensoul, Lyon, 69002

What's nearby

  • Place Carnot - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Lyon Catholic University - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Bellecour Square - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Lyon Cathedral - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Lyon Confluence Shopping Center - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Saint-Exupery Airport (LYS) - 35 min drive
  • Saint-Etienne (EBU-Saint-Etienne - Loire Intl.) - 56 min drive
  • Grenoble (GNB-Grenoble - Isere) - 63 min drive
  • Lyon Perrache Station - 4 min walk
  • Lyon Jean Mace Station - 18 min walk
  • Lyon Saint Paul Station - 25 min walk
  • Ampere-Victor Hugo Station - 6 min walk
  • Place des Archives - 7 min walk
  • Quai Claude Bernard Tram Stop - 11 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Brasserie Georges - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Viktor - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Calle Latino - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪L'Alerte Rouge - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪L'Espace Carnot - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Hotelo Lyon Ainay

  • Hotelo Lyon Ainay puts you within a 10-minute drive of Bellecour Square and Part Dieu Mall. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and buffet breakfast is available daily. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff. Public transportation is only a short walk: Ampere-Victor Hugo Station is 6 minutes and Place des Archives is 7 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 30 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Secured covered on-site self-parking (EUR 25 per day)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • On-site parking is limited
    • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) 6:30 AM–10:30 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM–11:00 AM on weekends
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Working away

  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Low-height counter/sink
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 60-cm flat-screen TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Awards and affiliations

Sustainability Certifications
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Key (Foundation for Environmental Education). For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: EUR 10 per accommodation, per stay

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.87 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 15 for adults and EUR 15 for children

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night

Parking

  • Covered self parking costs EUR 25 per day
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

INTER-HOTEL Lyon-Perrache Loire Hotel
INTER-HOTEL Lyon-Perrache Loire
INTER-HOTEL Loire Hotel Lyon
INTER-HOTEL Loire Lyon
Inter Hotel Loire Lyon
Inter Hotel Loire
Inter Loire Lyon

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotelo Lyon Ainay offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotelo Lyon Ainay does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotelo Lyon Ainay?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Hotelo Lyon Ainay?

Yes. Self parking costs EUR 25 per day. Parking spots may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotelo Lyon Ainay?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at Hotelo Lyon Ainay?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Le Pharaon Casino (8-min drive) and Casino Le Lyon Vert (12-min drive) are both nearby.

What's the area around Hotelo Lyon Ainay like?

Hotelo Lyon Ainay is in Lyon City Centre, a short 6-minute walk from Ampere-Victor Hugo Station and 12 minutes' walk from Bellecour Square.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.